Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02508Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
14-10-2021
Arrived 16min early
Reached Trivandrum Cntl at 20:29
Refresh
Updated 1hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
20:11
20:10
1min
-
Source
Badarpur Jn
29 km
21:00
20:50
21:26
21:05
21min
-
26min
New Haflong
100 km
23:13
22:51
23:19
22:56
23min
-
6min
Maibong
134 km
00:07
23:55
00:27
23:57
30min
-
20min
Lumding Jn
198 km
02:26
01:55
02:48
02:10
38min
-
22min
Hojai
243 km
03:37
03:06
03:39
03:08
31min
-
2min
Guwahati
378 km
06:00
06:00
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
20min
Kamakhya
385 km
06:42
06:35
06:45
06:37
8min
-
3min
Rangiya Jn
426 km
07:36
07:15
07:40
07:20
20min
-
4min
Barpeta Road
491 km
08:26
08:15
08:41
08:17
24min
-
15min
New Bongaigaon
535 km
09:34
09:40
09:46
09:45
1min
-
12min
Kokrajhar
563 km
10:18
10:05
10:28
10:07
21min
-
10min
New Alipurduar
642 km
11:31
10:58
11:37
11:00
37min
-
6min
New Cooch Behar
660 km
11:59
11:18
12:16
11:20
56min
-
17min
Dhupguri
721 km
13:04
12:30
13:06
12:32
34min
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
786 km
13:57
14:30
14:42
14:40
2min
-
45min
Kishanganj
873 km
15:53
15:45
15:58
15:47
11min
-
5min
Malda Town
1021 km
18:27
18:50
19:01
19:00
1min
-
34min
Pakur
1092 km
20:07
20:20
20:22
20:21
1min
-
15min
Rampur Hat
1145 km
21:21
21:28
21:32
21:30
2min
-
11min
Bolpur S Niktn
1205 km
22:33
22:16
22:38
22:17
21min
-
5min
Dankuni
1337 km
00:27
00:10
00:49
00:15
34min
-
22min
Kharagpur Jn
1456 km
02:58
02:45
03:10
02:55
15min
-
12min
Balasore
1572 km
04:44
04:18
04:20
On Time
-
1416min
Bhadrak
1634 km
05:26
05:23
05:25
On Time
-
1439min
Jajpur K Road
1678 km
06:02
05:56
06:04
05:58
6min
-
2min
Cuttack
1750 km
07:17
06:55
07:24
07:00
24min
-
7min
Bhubaneswar
1778 km
07:51
07:45
07:57
07:50
7min
-
6min
Khurda Road Jn
1797 km
08:25
08:10
08:38
08:30
8min
-
13min
Balugaon
1868 km
09:37
09:15
09:38
09:17
21min
-
1min
Brahmapur
1944 km
10:30
10:20
10:34
10:25
9min
-
4min
Palasa
2018 km
11:43
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
10min
Srikakulam Road
2091 km
12:46
12:47
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
3min
Vizianagram Jn
2161 km
13:35
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
15min
Visakhapatnam
2222 km
14:45
14:55
15:16
15:15
1min
-
31min
Rajahmundry
2422 km
18:27
17:53
18:32
17:55
37min
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
2571 km
21:01
20:05
21:12
20:15
57min
-
11min
Perambur
3002 km
03:12
03:10
03:17
03:15
2min
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
3066 km
04:08
04:08
04:12
04:10
2min
-
4min
Katpadi Jn
3127 km
04:54
05:25
05:37
05:35
2min
-
43min
Jolarpettai
3211 km
06:42
06:53
06:56
06:55
1min
-
14min
Salem Jn
3332 km
08:29
08:27
08:34
08:30
4min
-
5min
Erode Jn
3391 km
09:38
09:35
09:50
09:40
10min
-
12min
Tiruppur
3441 km
10:33
10:28
10:34
10:30
4min
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
3492 km
11:31
11:32
11:37
11:35
2min
-
6min
Palakkad Jn
3548 km
12:35
12:47
12:51
12:50
1min
-
16min
Thrisur
3623 km
14:00
14:18
14:21
14:20
1min
-
21min
Aluva
3678 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
3695 km
15:36
15:45
15:51
15:50
1min
-
15min
Kottayam
3755 km
17:01
17:07
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
9min
Tiruvalla
3780 km
17:40
17:39
17:41
17:40
1min
-
1min
Chengannur
3790 km
17:51
17:50
17:53
17:52
1min
-
2min
Mavelikara
3802 km
18:03
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
3810 km
18:15
18:23
18:28
18:25
3min
-
13min
Kollam Jn
3851 km
19:21
19:32
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
14min
Trivandrum Cntl
3915 km
20:29
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination