Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22679 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22679 Intercity Exp train live running status. 22679 Intercity Exp train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Hassan (HAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22679 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 22679 Intercity Exp from Yesvantpur Jn is 18:03. The arrival time to Hassan is 20:51. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 174 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to Hassan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 22679.
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Overall delay: 16min
Reached B.g.nagar at 19:43
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
18:03
18:00
3min
5
Source
Chik Banavar
8 km
18:11
18:12
18:13
On Time
3
-
Nelamangala
21 km
18:43
18:25
18:43
18:26
17min
1
-
Kunigal
66 km
19:17
19:00
19:20
19:01
19min
2
3min
Yediyuru
83 km
19:33
19:13
19:33
19:14
19min
2
-
B.g.nagar
98 km
19:43
19:27
19:44
19:28
16min
1
1min
Hirisave
117 km
20:00
19:42
20:00
19:43
18min
2
-
Shravanbelagola
132 km
20:11
19:55
20:13
19:56
16min
1
2min
Channarayapatna
141 km
20:20
20:06
20:21
20:07
14min
2
1min
Hassan
174 km
20:51
21:10
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22679 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 22679 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 22679 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 18:03. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 22679 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 22679 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 22679 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 22679 train is Hassan(HAS). The train reaches Hassan at 20:51