Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Intercity Exp 22679 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
18:00
Yesvantpur Jn
3hr 10min
9 Stops
HAS
21:10
Hassan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 22679 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 22679. Check Intercity Exp 22679 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Hassan station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR85
CC
INR310
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HAS
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration3hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 22679 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22679 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Hassan. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Hassan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts18:00-0-11-
BAWChik Banavar18:1218:131min9 km-11-
NMGANelamangala18:2518:261min22 km-11-
KIGLKunigal19:0019:011min67 km-11-
YYYediyuru19:1319:141min84 km-11-
BGNRB.g.nagar19:2719:281min99 km-11-
HISEHirisave19:4219:431min118 km-11-
SBGAShravanbelagola19:5519:561min133 km-11-
CNPAChannarayapatna20:0620:071min142 km-11-
HASHassan21:10ends-174 km311-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 13hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
CHIK BANAVAR
8 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Nelamangala
21 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Kunigal
66 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Yediyuru
83 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
B.g.nagar
98 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Hirisave
117 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Shravanbelagola
132 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Channarayapatna
141 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
1min
Hassan
174 km
21:10
21:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 22679 Train Information

Intercity Exp (22679) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Hassan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 174 km. The fare classes on 22679 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 22679 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it was really a good experience to be honest
Train has water purifier facility also and it has common facilities like light, charge slot, toilet.
👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌❤❤❤
super super happy new super super
Train is always late so please be on time
very। v b। b nnnnnn। b।
well maintained.. very comfortable.. highly hygiene
good time to pickup on time arrival
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW