Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13249 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13249 Intercity Exp train live running status. 13249 Intercity Exp train runs from Patna Jn (PNBE) to Bhabua Road (BBU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13249 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 13249 Intercity Exp from Patna Jn is 05:29. The arrival time to Bhabua Road is 09:46. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 194 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patna Jn to Bhabua Road. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 13249.
Sunday
14-07-2024
Yesterday
15-07-2024
Today
16-07-2024
Tomorrow
17-07-2024
Arrived 13min early
Reached Bhabua Road at 09:46
Refresh
Updated 7hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
05:29
05:25
4min
7
Source
Danapur
10 km
05:46
05:42
05:51
05:47
4min
3
5min
Sadisopur
23 km
06:00
05:56
06:02
05:58
4min
1
2min
Bihta
28 km
06:03
05:59
06:05
06:01
4min
2
2min
Ara Jn
50 km
06:33
06:30
06:38
06:35
3min
2
5min
GARHANI
69 km
07:02
06:54
07:04
06:56
8min
1
2min
PIRO
88 km
07:26
07:20
07:35
07:22
13min
1
2min
BIKRAMGANJ
106 km
07:48
07:40
07:52
07:42
10min
1
2min
Sasaram
147 km
08:46
08:32
08:57
08:35
22min
6
3min
KUMAHU
155 km
09:08
08:43
09:10
08:45
25min
1
2min
Kudra
172 km
09:23
08:58
09:25
09:00
25min
2
2min
Bhabua Road
194 km
09:46
10:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Intercity Exp 13249 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 13249 train starts from Patna Jn at 05:29. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 13249 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 13249 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 13249 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 13249 train is Bhabua Road(BBU). The train reaches Bhabua Road at 09:46