Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13249 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13249 Intercity Exp train live running status. 13249 Intercity Exp train runs from Patna Jn (PNBE) to Bhabua Road (BBU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13249 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 13249 Intercity Exp from Patna Jn is 05:25. The arrival time to Bhabua Road is 10:00. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 193 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patna Jn to Bhabua Road. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 13249.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 05:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
Source
Danapur
9 km
05:42
05:42
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
5min
Bihta
27 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
49 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
5min
Garhani
67 km
06:54
06:54
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
2min
Piro
87 km
07:19
07:19
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
2min
Bikramganj
104 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
146 km
08:32
08:32
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
3min
Kumahu
154 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Kudra
171 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
193 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13249 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 13249 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 13249 train starts from Patna Jn at 05:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 13249 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 13249 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 13249 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 13249 train is Bhabua Road(BBU). The train reaches Bhabua Road at 10:00