3.9

13249

Pnbe Bbu Intercity
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
05:15
Patna Jn
5hr
11 Stops
BBU
10:15
Bhabua Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 13249 - Pnbe Bbu Intercity

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PNBE
BBU
-
-

Pnbe Bbu Intercity Schedule

The 13249 - Pnbe Bbu Intercity runs from PNBE (Patna Jn) to BBU (Bhabua Road). Pnbe Bbu Intercity runs on of 7 week. The 13249 passenger train departs from Patna Jn at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Bhabua Road at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 13249 train is 5hr , stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Bbu Intercity - 13249 schedule, Pnbe Bbu Intercity seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 13249 - Pnbe Bbu Intercity via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts05:15-0311On Time
DNRDanapur05:3005:355min10 km3113min
BTABihta05:4805:502min27 km2117min
ARAAra Jn06:3006:355min49 km311On Time
GQNGarhani06:5606:582min68 km1113min
PIROPiro07:2107:232min87 km1113min
XBKJBikramganj07:4207:442min105 km1114min
GNKGarnokha08:0608:082min126 km1114min
SSMSasaram08:3508:405min146 km4118min
KMGEKumahu08:4808:491min154 km-1119min
KTQKudra09:0309:041min171 km21122min
BBUBhabua Road10:15ends-194 km111On Time

Pnbe Bbu Intercity - 13249 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pnbe Bbu Intercity - 13249 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-10-2019
Wednesday
16-10-2019
Thursday
17-10-2019
Yesterday
18-10-2019
Today
19-10-2019
Tomorrow
20-10-2019
Monday
21-10-2019
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 05:15
Refresh
Updated 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
Source
Danapur
10 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
3
5min
Bihta
27 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
49 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
3
5min
GARHANI
68 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
2min
PIRO
88 km
07:21
07:21
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
2min
BIKRAMGANJ
105 km
07:42
07:42
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
2min
GARNOKHA
127 km
08:06
08:06
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
146 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
KUMAHU
154 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
1min
Kudra
172 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
Bhabua Road
194 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Pnbe Bbu Intercity

Pnbe Bbu Intercity - 13249 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Pnbe Bbu Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Bbu Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnbe Bbu Intercity - 13249

The Pnbe Bbu Intercity - 13249 train runs from PNBE (Patna Jn) to BBU (Bhabua Road) 7 of week. It is a popular Patna Jn to Bhabua Road - passenger train and covers a distance of about 194 km. You can check Pnbe Bbu Intercity - 13249 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13249 route map. You can also check how to reach Patna to Bhabua through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Pnbe Bbu Intercity

3.9
70 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train.........nice train
good train between station.
This train run every day on it's time. Good
good train......... every time best
good train......... good train for last passengers.
good train...... accurate time and cleaning. AR💓..
train running daily at least on time....
This is the supab train for this root and it is always on time
reserve class not available
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW