more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

13249

Pnbe Bbu Intercity
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
05:15
Patna Jn
5hr
11 Stops
BBU
10:15
Bhabua Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 13249 - Pnbe Bbu Intercity

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PNBE
BBU
-
-

Pnbe Bbu Intercity Schedule

13249 - Pnbe Bbu Intercity runs from Patna Jn to Bhabua Road, 7 days of the week. The 13249 passenger train departs from Patna Jn at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Bhabua Road at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 13249 train is 5hr , stopping at 12 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Bbu Intercity - 13249 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Pnbe Bbu Intercity & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts05:15-0-11On Time
DNRDanapur05:3005:355min10 km311On Time
BTABihta05:4805:502min27 km211On Time
ARAAra Jn06:3006:355min49 km311On Time
GQNGarhani06:5606:582min68 km111On Time
PIROPiro07:2107:232min87 km111On Time
XBKJBikramganj07:4207:442min105 km111On Time
GNKGarnokha08:0608:082min126 km111On Time
SSMSasaram08:3508:405min146 km411On Time
KMGEKumahu08:4808:491min154 km-11On Time
KTQKudra09:0309:041min171 km211On Time
BBUBhabua Road10:15ends-194 km111On Time

Pnbe Bbu Intercity - 13249 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pnbe Bbu Intercity - 13249 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-10-2020
Monday
26-10-2020
Tuesday
27-10-2020
Yesterday
28-10-2020
Today
29-10-2020
Tomorrow
30-10-2020
Saturday
31-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
05:15
Cancelled
2
Source
Danapur
10 km
05:30
05:35
Cancelled
3
5min
Bihta
27 km
05:48
05:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Ara Jn
49 km
06:30
06:35
Cancelled
3
5min
GARHANI
68 km
06:56
06:58
Cancelled
1
2min
PIRO
88 km
07:21
07:23
Cancelled
1
2min
BIKRAMGANJ
105 km
07:42
07:44
Cancelled
1
2min
GARNOKHA
127 km
08:06
08:08
Cancelled
1
2min
Sasaram
146 km
08:35
08:40
Cancelled
-
5min
KUMAHU
154 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Kudra
172 km
09:03
09:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhabua Road
194 km
10:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Pnbe Bbu Intercity

Pnbe Bbu Intercity - 13249 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Pnbe Bbu Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Bbu Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnbe Bbu Intercity - 13249

13249 is a popular Patna Jn to Bhabua Road passenger train and covers a distance of about 194 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 13249 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Patna to Bhabua" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Pnbe Bbu Intercity

3.8
78 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Rubbish, and it very poor quality of running
good train.........runs on time
good train...............
good train.........for me, thanks.
This is the best train between Patna jn to bhabhua jn
good train...................
good train and on time train we need more boogie's in patna-bhabuaa intercity express
good train.........nice train
good train between station.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Patna to Bhabua
Patna to Bhabua Trains Running Status
Patna to Bhabua Trains Seat Availability