Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Intercity Exp 13249 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
05:25
Patna Jn
4hr 35min
10 Stops
BBU
10:00
Bhabua Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 13249 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 13249. Check Intercity Exp 13249 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Bhabua Road station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR90
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NOT AVL
28min
Sun, 11 Dec
NOT AVL
28min
Mon, 12 Dec
NOT AVL
28min
Tue, 13 Dec
NOT AVL
28min
Wed, 14 Dec
NOT AVL
28min
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBU
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration4hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 13249 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13249 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Bhabua Road. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Bhabua Road and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts05:25-0-11-
DNRDanapur05:4205:475min10 km311-
BTABihta05:5906:012min28 km211-
ARAAra Jn06:3006:355min50 km311-
GQNGarhani06:5406:562min69 km111-
PIROPiro07:2007:222min88 km111-
XBKJBikramganj07:4007:422min106 km111-
SSMSasaram08:3208:353min147 km411-
KMGEKumahu08:4308:452min155 km-11-
KTQKudra08:5809:002min172 km211-
BBUBhabua Road10:00ends-194 km111-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Overall delay: 40min
Reached Sasaram at 09:01
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
05:25
On Time
7
Source
Danapur
9 km
05:40
05:42
05:48
05:47
On Time
3
8min
Bihta
27 km
06:02
05:59
06:05
06:01
4min
2
3min
Ara Jn
49 km
06:25
06:30
06:36
06:35
On Time
2
11min
GARHANI
67 km
06:53
06:54
07:15
06:56
19min
1
22min
PIRO
87 km
07:35
07:20
07:43
07:22
21min
1
8min
BIKRAMGANJ
104 km
08:18
07:40
07:42
On Time
1
-
Sasaram
146 km
09:01
08:32
09:15
08:35
29min
6
14min
KUMAHU
154 km
09:22
08:43
09:23
08:45
39min
1
1min
Kudra
171 km
09:35
08:58
09:36
09:00
37min
2
1min
Bhabua Road
193 km
09:54
10:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 13249 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 13249 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
URU
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 13249 Train Information

Intercity Exp (13249) train runs from Patna Jn to Bhabua Road. This mail express train covers a distance of about 194 km. The fare classes on 13249 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 13249 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
96 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is good always run on time and there no sleeper coach it is general train so there is no feedback for food.
This train is a very useful to poor farmer and all people in bhojpur in Bihar . The Train is running on time everyday. But catering food is not facility in train service . The cleanliness is very good in train service. and all family go to sefty this train service.
best best best best best best best best
fhhdhvfshhhfdddddsdhiikkgfd
best one from as ll train in this route.
good train.........land yhhgffkkv ggjjgf
not good for cleaning and on time
nice train reh cleaning is also good
yes but very time going for good
good train............................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW