Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

20602 Mdu Mas Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20602 Mdu Mas Exp train live running status. 20602 Mdu Mas Exp train runs from Madurai Jn (MDU) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Tue, Thu, Sun. 20602 train covers 7 stations. The departure time for 20602 Mdu Mas Exp from Madurai Jn is 22:50. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 07:55. The total distance covered by Mdu Mas Exp is 556 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Madurai Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mdu Mas Exp - 20602.
Today
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Madurai Jn at 22:50
Refresh
Updated 27hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
Source
Dindigul Jn
62 km
23:52
23:52
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
3min
Karur
136 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
221 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
426 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
550 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
556 km
07:55
07:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20602 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mdu Mas Exp 20602 train running or not?

A. Mdu Mas Exp 20602 train starts from Madurai Jn at 22:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mdu Mas Exp 20602 train now?

A. Check the location of Mdu Mas Exp 20602 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 7 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mdu Mas Exp 20602 train?

A. The last stop for Mdu Mas Exp 20602 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 07:55