Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Mdu Mas Exp 20602 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDU
22:50
Madurai Jn
9hr 5min
6 Stops
MAS
07:55
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mdu Mas Exp 20602 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mdu Mas Exp 20602. Check Mdu Mas Exp 20602 seat availability from Madurai Jn station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2080
2A
INR1240
3A
INR865
SL
INR315
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
MDU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sun
Stops6
Duration9hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mdu Mas Exp 20602 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20602 Mdu Mas Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madurai Jn station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madurai Jn and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDUMadurai Jnstarts22:50-0211-
DGDindigul Jn23:5223:553min66 km-11-
KRRKarur00:5300:552min140 km112-
SASalem Jn02:1502:205min226 km312-
KPDKatpadi Jn05:1305:152min429 km212-
PERPerambur07:0307:052min553 km112-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl07:55ends-559 km-12-

Mdu Mas Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Madurai Jn at 22:50
Refresh
Updated 13hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
Source
Dindigul Jn
62 km
23:52
23:52
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
3min
Karur
136 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
221 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
426 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
550 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
556 km
07:55
07:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mdu Mas Exp 20602 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mdu Mas Exp - 20602 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madurai Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
M1
M2
S1
S2
S3
S4
SLR
Seat Layout
Mdu Mas Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMdu Mas Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mdu Mas Exp 20602 Train Information

Mdu Mas Exp (20602) train runs from Madurai Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 559 km. The fare classes on 20602 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mdu Mas Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mdu Mas Exp 20602 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good to travel as comfortable
From Madurai to Chennai Central need to increase the number of services, at the same time cost need to fix same as other regular express Train's.
From Madurai to Chennai Central need to increase the number of services, at the same time cost need to fix same as other regular express Train's.
From Madurai to Chennai Central need to increase the number of services, at the same time cost need to fix same as other regular express Train's.
From Madurai to Chennai Central need to increase the number of services, at the same time cost need to fix same as other regular express Train's.
can travel for urgent use ..... It will be useful if it runs via Villupuram , Tambaram
very slowwwwwwwwwwwwwww...
good service ! awesome !
Poor time management
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW