Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

02627 Tpj Tvc Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
07:10
Tiruchchirapali
8hr 10min
11 Stops
TVC
15:20
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02627 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR170
CC
INR630
October 2021
Sun, 24 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 30min
Mon, 25 Oct
AVL 1028
2hr 30min
Tue, 26 Oct
AVL 1167
2hr 25min
Wed, 27 Oct
AVL 1225
2hr 25min
Thu, 28 Oct
AVL 1240
2hr 25min
Fri, 29 Oct
AVL 1261
2hr 25min
Sat, 30 Oct
AVL 1224
2hr 25min
Sun, 31 Oct
AVL 1208
2hr 25min
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
TPJ
-
-
-

02627 Schedule & Time Table

02627 - Tpj Tvc Exp runs from Tiruchchirapali to Trivandrum Cntl, 7 days of the week. The 02627 mail express train departs from Tiruchchirapali at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 03:20 hrs. The total running duration of 02627 train is 8hr 10min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Madurai Jn,Tirunelveli is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tpj Tvc Exp - 02627 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tpj Tvc Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts07:10-0-11-
MPAManaparai07:3407:351min37 km-11-
DGDindigul Jn08:2208:253min95 km-11-
MDUMadurai Jn09:3009:355min161 km-11-
VPTVirudunagar Jn10:0810:102min204 km-11-
SRTSatur10:3110:332min231 km-11-
CVPKovilpatti10:5310:552min252 km-11-
TENTirunelveli12:0512:105min317 km-11-
VLYValliyur12:4912:501min359 km-11-
NJTNager Coil Town13:4413:451min396 km-11-
KZTKulitthurai14:1414:151min424 km-11-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl15:20ends-462 km-11-

02627 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tpj Tvc Exp - 02627 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yesterday
23-10-2021
Today
24-10-2021
Tomorrow
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Overall delay: 13min
Crossed Kovilpatti at 11:08
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
Source
Manaparai
36 km
07:45
07:34
07:46
07:35
11min
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
94 km
08:28
08:22
08:31
08:25
6min
-
3min
Madurai Jn
156 km
09:20
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
15min
Virudunagar Jn
200 km
10:14
10:08
10:16
10:10
6min
-
2min
Satur
227 km
10:45
10:31
10:46
10:33
13min
-
1min
Kovilpatti
248 km
11:06
10:53
11:08
10:55
13min
-
2min
Tirunelveli
313 km
12:05
12:05
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
5min
Valliyur
356 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Nager Coil Town
390 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
418 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
456 km
15:20
15:20
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

02627 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpj Tvc Exp - 02627 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchchirapali
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SL2
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
C1
D3
D2
D1
SL1
Seat Layout
Tpj Tvc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpj Tvc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tpj Tvc Exp (02627) Train

02627 is a popular Tiruchchirapali to Trivandrum Cntl mail express train and covers a distance of about 462 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02627 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tiruchirapalli to Trivandrum through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02627 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
on time reach ttr are very friendly
on time reach ttr are very friendly
on time reach ttr are very friendly .
on time reach ttr are very friendly
nice journey nagercoil to trichy
on time reach ttr are very friendly
on time reach ttr are very friendly
on time reach ttr are very friendly
very very very poor travelling i didn't travel this like it was very stupid
on time reach ttr are very friendly
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW