Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02686Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yet to start from Mangaluru Cntl at 16:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
16:55
16:55
On Time
2
Source
Kasaragod
45 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
1
2min
Kanhangad
69 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
1
2min
Nileshwar
78 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
2
1min
Payyanur
98 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
2
1min
Kannur
132 km
18:57
18:57
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
3min
Thalassery
152 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Vadakara
174 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Kozhikkode
221 km
20:27
20:27
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
3min
Tirur
262 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Palakkad Jn
351 km
22:37
22:37
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
3min
Podanur Jn
401 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
1min
Tiruppur
444 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
495 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
554 km
02:37
02:37
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
675 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
759 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
889 km
08:05
08:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination