Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

13348 Palamou Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13348 Palamou Exp train live running status. 13348 Palamou Exp train runs from Patna Jn (PNBE) to Barka Kana (BRKA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13348 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 13348 Palamou Exp from Patna Jn is 20:20. The arrival time to Barka Kana is 07:45. The total distance covered by Palamou Exp is 494 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patna Jn to Barka Kana. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Palamou Exp - 13348.
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 20:20
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
20:20
20:20
On Time
10
Source
Punpun
14 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
1
2min
Taregna
30 km
20:51
20:51
20:53
20:53
On Time
1
2min
Jehanabad
45 km
21:11
21:11
21:13
21:13
On Time
3
2min
Makhdumpur Gaya
62 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
2
2min
Bela
73 km
21:39
21:39
21:41
21:41
On Time
2
2min
Gaya Jn
92 km
22:38
22:38
22:43
22:43
On Time
7
5min
Guraru
114 km
23:02
23:02
23:04
23:04
On Time
1
2min
Rafiganj
130 km
23:19
23:19
23:21
23:21
On Time
2
2min
Jakhim
141 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
1
2min
Phesar
152 km
23:38
23:40
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
161 km
23:46
23:46
23:48
23:48
On Time
2
2min
Dehri On Sone
177 km
00:55
00:55
01:15
01:15
On Time
5
20min
Nabinagar Road
213 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
1
2min
Japla
229 km
02:04
02:04
02:06
02:06
On Time
2
2min
Haidarnagar
236 km
02:14
02:14
02:16
02:16
On Time
1
2min
Muhammadganj
248 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
3
2min
Untare Road
260 km
02:42
02:42
02:44
02:44
On Time
2
2min
Garwa Road
276 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
3
10min
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
288 km
03:41
03:41
03:43
03:43
On Time
1
2min
Daltonganj
309 km
03:59
03:59
04:04
04:04
On Time
2
5min
Barwadih Jn
336 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
2
2min
Latehar
377 km
05:01
05:01
05:03
05:03
On Time
1
2min
Tori
410 km
05:29
05:29
05:31
05:31
On Time
3
2min
McCluskieganj
431 km
05:45
05:48
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
2min
Khalari
438 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
3
2min
Ray
445 km
06:02
06:02
06:04
06:04
On Time
2
2min
Patratu
474 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
2
2min
Bhurkunda
482 km
06:36
06:36
06:38
06:38
On Time
2
2min
Barka Kana
494 km
07:45
07:45
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13348 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Palamou Exp 13348 train running or not?

A. Palamou Exp 13348 train starts from Patna Jn at 20:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Palamou Exp 13348 train now?

A. Check the location of Palamou Exp 13348 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Palamou Exp 13348 train?

A. The last stop for Palamou Exp 13348 train is Barka Kana(BRKA). The train reaches Barka Kana at 07:45