Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Palamou Exp 13348 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
20:15
Patna Jn
11hr 15min
23 Stops
BRKA
07:30
Barka Kana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Palamou Exp 13348 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1100
2S
INR165
3A
INR765
SL
INR285
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BRKA
PNBE
-
-
-

Palamou Exp 13348 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Palamou Exp - 13348 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Palamou Exp 13348 runs from Patna Jn to Barka Kana, 7 days. The Palamou Exp 13348 mail express departs from Patna Jn at 08:15 hrs and arrives at Barka Kana at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of Palamou Exp train is 11hr 15min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Palamou Exp - 13348 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Palamou Exp has the longest halt time at Dehri On Sone, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Palamou Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts20:15-01011On Time
PPNPunpun20:3120:332min13 km1111min
TEATaregna20:4820:502min30 km2112min
JHDJehanabad21:0721:092min45 km1112min
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya21:2321:252min62 km-112min
BELABela21:3621:382min73 km2112min
GAYAGaya Jn22:3522:4510min92 km611On Time
RFJRafiganj22:5222:542min130 km2116min
AUBRAnugraha N Road23:1723:192min161 km2115min
DOSDehri On Sone00:4501:0520min177 km512On Time
NBGNabinagar Road01:3701:392min213 km-122min
JPLJapla01:5101:532min229 km-122min
HDNHaidarnagar02:0102:032min236 km-122min
MDJMuhammadganj02:1502:172min248 km-122min
URDUntare Road02:2802:302min260 km-123min
GHDGarwa Road03:1503:2510min276 km-12On Time
DTODaltonganj04:0004:022min309 km212On Time
LTHRLatehar04:5805:002min377 km-121min
TORITori05:2605:282min410 km1125min
KLREKhalari05:5205:542min438 km-125min
RAYRay06:0306:052min445 km2125min
PTRUPatratu06:3106:332min474 km-124min
BHKDBhurkunda06:4306:452min482 km1125min
BRKABarka Kana07:30ends-492 km212

Palamou Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 20:15
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
Source
Punpun
13 km
20:31
20:31
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
2min
Taregna
29 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Jehanabad
45 km
21:07
21:07
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
2min
Makhdumpur Gaya
61 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Bela
72 km
21:36
21:36
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
92 km
22:35
22:35
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
10min
Rafiganj
129 km
22:52
22:52
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
160 km
23:17
23:17
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
177 km
00:45
00:45
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
20min
Nabinagar Road
213 km
01:37
01:37
01:39
01:39
On Time
-
2min
Japla
229 km
01:51
01:51
01:53
01:53
On Time
-
2min
Haidarnagar
236 km
02:01
02:01
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
2min
Muhammadganj
247 km
02:15
02:15
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
2min
Untare Road
259 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
276 km
03:15
03:15
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
10min
Daltonganj
309 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Latehar
377 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Tori
409 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
2min
Khalari
437 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
2min
Ray
444 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Patratu
473 km
06:31
06:31
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
2min
Bhurkunda
482 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Barka Kana
492 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Palamou Exp 13348 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Palamou Exp - 13348 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
D1
UR
B1
AB1
S1
S2
S3
S4
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Palamou Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPalamou Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Palamou Exp 13348 Train Information

Palamou Exp (13348) train runs from Patna Jn to Barka Kana. This mail express train covers a distance of about 492 km. The fare classes on 13348 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Palamou Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Palamou Exp 13348 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
72 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
coaches are clean except the restrooms and staffs are polite
coaches are clean except the restrooms and staffs are polite
coaches are clean except the restrooms and staffs are polite
coaches are clean except the restrooms and staffs are polite
coaches are clean except the restrooms and staffs are polite
coaches are clean except the restrooms and staffs are polite
coaches are clean except the restrooms and staffs are polite
coaches are clean except the restrooms and staffs are polite
coaches are clean except the restrooms and staffs are polite
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW