more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.4

02929 Festival Sf Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
12:15
Bandra Terminus
21hr 25min
24 Stops
JSM
09:40
Jaisalmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02929 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2075
2S
INR310
3A
INR1425
SL
INR525
June 2021
Fri, 18 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
7hr 26min
Fri, 25 Jun
AVL 0033
30min
July 2021
Fri, 02 Jul
NA
Fri, 09 Jul
NA
Fri, 16 Jul
NA
Fri, 23 Jul
NA
Fri, 30 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JSM
BDTS
-
-
-

02929 Schedule & Time Table

02929 - Festival Sf Spl runs from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer, 1 days of the week. The 02929 mail express train departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Jaisalmer at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 02929 train is 21hr 25min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Ahmedabad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Festival Sf Spl - 02929 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Festival Sf Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts12:15-0-11-
BVIBorivali12:3812:402min19 km-11-
VAPIVapi14:1414:162min159 km-11-
BLValsad14:3814:402min183 km-11-
STSurat15:3415:395min252 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn16:2216:242min311 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn17:1417:195min381 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn17:5117:532min417 km-11-
NDNadiad Jn18:0718:092min435 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn19:2519:4520min481 km-11-
SBIBSabarmati Bg19:5920:012min487 km-11-
MSHMahesana Jn20:4020:422min550 km-11-
UJAUnjha21:0021:022min571 km-11-
PNUPalanpur Jn22:5823:002min615 km-11-
ABRAbu Road00:0500:1510min667 km-12-
JWBJawai Bandh01:1201:142min750 km-12-
FAFalna01:2801:302min766 km-12-
RANIRani01:4301:452min781 km-12-
MJMarwar Jn02:4502:505min833 km-12-
PMYPali Marwar03:1303:185min863 km-12-
JUJodhpur Jn04:3504:4510min936 km-12-
OSNOsiyan05:4105:432min1000 km-12-
PLCJPhalodi Jn06:4806:535min1073 km-12-
RDRARamdevra07:3107:343min1119 km-12-
JSMJaisalmer09:40ends-1229 km-12-

02929 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Festival Sf Spl - 02929 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
18-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
12:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
12:38
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
Vapi
156 km
14:14
14:16
Cancelled
-
-
Valsad
183 km
14:38
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
251 km
15:34
15:39
Cancelled
-
-
Bharuch Jn
311 km
16:22
16:24
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
381 km
17:14
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Jn
417 km
17:51
17:53
Cancelled
-
-
Nadiad Jn
435 km
18:07
18:09
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
19:25
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sabarmati Bg
487 km
19:59
20:01
Cancelled
-
-
Mahesana Jn
550 km
20:40
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
Unjha
572 km
21:00
21:02
Cancelled
-
-
Palanpur Jn
615 km
22:58
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
Abu Road
667 km
00:05
00:15
Cancelled
-
-
Jawai Bandh
750 km
01:12
01:14
Cancelled
-
-
Falna
766 km
01:28
01:30
Cancelled
-
-
Rani
781 km
01:43
01:45
Cancelled
-
-
Marwar Jn
832 km
02:45
02:50
Cancelled
-
-
Pali Marwar
863 km
03:13
03:18
Cancelled
-
-
Jodhpur Jn
936 km
04:35
04:45
Cancelled
-
-
Osiyan
1001 km
05:41
05:43
Cancelled
-
-
Phalodi JN
1073 km
06:48
06:53
Cancelled
-
-
Ramdevra
1119 km
07:31
07:34
Cancelled
-
-
Jaisalmer
1229 km
09:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

02929 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Festival Sf Spl - 02929 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Festival Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutFestival Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Festival Sf Spl (02929) Train

02929 is a popular Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer mail express train and covers a distance of about 1229 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02929 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mumbai to Jaisalmer through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02929 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Excellent cleanliness and services is also good.
Excellent cleanliness and services is also good.
Excellent cleanliness and services is also good.
good cleaning and on time but food was to poor. btw superb train.
Excellent cleanliness and services is also good.
Excellent cleanliness and services is also good.
Excellent cleanliness and services is also good.
not good not good not good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW