more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

02956 Jp Mmct Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
14:00
Jaipur
16hr 55min
18 Stops
MMCT
06:55
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02956 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3420
2A
INR2000
2S
INR300
3A
INR1375
SL
INR505
June 2021
Thu, 24 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
8hr 9min
Fri, 25 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
12min
Sat, 26 Jun
WL1
95% Chances
12min
Sun, 27 Jun
AVL 002
12min
Mon, 28 Jun
AVL 002
12min
Tue, 29 Jun
AVL 005
12min
Wed, 30 Jun
AVL 002
12min
July 2021
Thu, 01 Jul
AVL 0005
5hr 5min
Fri, 02 Jul
AVL 0004
5hr 5min
Sat, 03 Jul
AVL 001
8hr 32min
Sun, 04 Jul
AVL 0002
7hr 59min
Mon, 05 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
7hr 59min
Tue, 06 Jul
AVL 0003
7hr 59min
Wed, 07 Jul
AVL 0005
7hr 59min
Thu, 08 Jul
AVL 0001
7hr 59min
View 4 Months Calendar
MMCT
JP
-
-
-

02956 Schedule & Time Table

02956 - Jp Mmct Spl runs from Jaipur to Mumbai Central, 7 days of the week. The 02956 mail express train departs from Jaipur at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Mumbai Central at 06:55 hrs. The total running duration of 02956 train is 16hr 55min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Sawai Madhopur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jp Mmct Spl - 02956 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jp Mmct Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts14:00-0-11-
DPADurgapura14:0814:113min8 km-11-
SWMSawai Madhopur15:5016:0515min132 km-11-
KOTAKota Jn17:1017:2010min240 km-11-
RMARamganj Mandi18:0518:072min312 km-11-
BWMBhawani Mandi18:2518:272min340 km-11-
SGZShamgarh18:4618:482min373 km-11-
CMUChau Mahla19:1819:202min402 km-11-
VMAVikramgarh Alot19:4819:502min425 km-11-
NADNagda Jn20:3520:372min465 km-11-
RTMRatlam Jn21:1021:2010min506 km-11-
MGNMeghnagar22:2122:232min586 km-11-
DHDDahod22:4722:492min619 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn01:0001:1010min767 km-12-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn02:0302:052min847 km-12-
STSurat02:5302:585min896 km-12-
VAPIVapi04:1104:132min989 km-12-
BVIBorivali05:5606:004min1129 km-12-
MMCTMumbai Central06:55ends-1159 km-12-

02956 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jp Mmct Spl - 02956 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yesterday
23-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Tomorrow
25-06-2021
Saturday
26-06-2021
Arrived early on by: 23min
Reached Mumbai Central at 06:32
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Durgapura
7 km
14:12
14:08
14:15
14:11
4min
1
3min
Sawai Madhopur
131 km
15:42
15:50
16:05
16:05
On Time
2
23min
Kota Jn
239 km
17:13
17:10
17:24
17:20
4min
2
11min
Ramganj Mandi
311 km
18:20
18:05
18:22
18:07
15min
1
2min
Bhawani Mandi
340 km
18:42
18:25
18:44
18:27
17min
-
2min
Shamgarh
373 km
19:05
18:46
19:07
18:48
19min
-
2min
Chau Mahla
402 km
19:25
19:18
19:27
19:20
7min
-
2min
Vikramgarh Alot
425 km
19:46
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
4min
Nagda Jn
465 km
20:26
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
11min
Ratlam Jn
506 km
21:17
21:10
21:26
21:20
6min
-
9min
Meghnagar
587 km
22:32
22:21
22:33
22:23
10min
-
1min
Dahod
620 km
22:56
22:47
22:58
22:49
9min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
767 km
00:58
01:00
01:11
01:10
1min
-
13min
Ankleshwar Jn
846 km
02:08
02:03
02:10
02:05
5min
-
2min
Surat
896 km
02:52
02:53
02:59
02:58
1min
-
7min
Vapi
991 km
04:16
04:11
04:18
04:13
5min
-
2min
Borivali
1130 km
05:57
05:56
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
3min
Mumbai Central
1159 km
06:32
06:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02956 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Mmct Spl - 02956 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
HA1
D2
DL2
HCP
Seat Layout
Jp Mmct Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Mmct Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jp Mmct Spl (02956) Train

02956 is a popular Jaipur to Mumbai Central mail express train and covers a distance of about 1159 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02956 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jaipur to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02956 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
192 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very comfortable , safe and clean train 🚆.
very comfortable , safe and clean train 🚆.
very comfortable , safe and clean train 🚆.
how cheep no toilet clean no moping
very comfortable , safe and clean train 🚆.
very comfortable , safe and clean train 🚆.
very comfortable , safe and clean train 🚆.
Vinod Prajapati Vinod Prajapati Vinod Prajapati
very comfortable , safe and clean train 🚆.
very comfortable , safe and clean train 🚆.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW