Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

03025 Hwh Bpl Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
12:35
Howrah Jn
29hr 50min
22 Stops
BPL
18:25
Bhopal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03025 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2350
2S
INR360
3A
INR1620
SL
INR610
October 2021
Mon, 25 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 19min
November 2021
Mon, 01 Nov
AVL 031
1hr 19min
Mon, 08 Nov
AVL 027
1hr 19min
Mon, 15 Nov
AVL 020
1hr 19min
Mon, 22 Nov
AVL 036
1hr 19min
Mon, 29 Nov
AVL 037
1hr 19min
View 4 Months Calendar
BPL
HWH
-
-
-

03025 Schedule & Time Table

03025 - Hwh Bpl Spl runs from Howrah Jn to Bhopal Jn, 1 days of the week. The 03025 mail express train departs from Howrah Jn at 12:35 hrs and arrives at Bhopal Jn at 06:25 hrs. The total running duration of 03025 train is 29hr 50min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Barka Kana,Chopan is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hwh Bpl Spl - 03025 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hwh Bpl Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts12:35-0-11-
DGRDurgapur14:3114:332min158 km-11-
ASNAsansol Jn15:0815:135min200 km-11-
DHNDhanbad Jn16:4516:505min259 km-11-
PUSPhusro18:0118:032min305 km-11-
GMIAGumia18:2218:242min325 km-11-
BRKABarka Kana19:3520:0025min377 km-11-
PTRUPatratu20:1920:212min397 km-11-
TORITori21:1021:122min462 km-11-
DTODaltonganj22:5022:555min562 km-11-
GHDGarwa Road23:4023:455min595 km-11-
RNQRenukut01:1401:162min695 km-12-
CPUChopan02:1502:4025min737 km-12-
SGRLSingrauli04:5205:0210min800 km-12-
BEHRBeohari07:4807:502min949 km-12-
KMZKatni Murwara10:5011:0010min1060 km-12-
DMODamoh12:3312:352min1169 km-12-
PHAPatharia13:0313:052min1195 km-12-
SGOSaugor13:3513:405min1246 km-12-
KYEKhurai14:2314:252min1299 km-12-
BINABina Jn15:5516:0510min1321 km-12-
BHSVidisha17:1317:152min1406 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn18:25ends-1459 km-12-

03025 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hwh Bpl Spl - 03025 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Bhopal Jn at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 44hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
Source
Durgapur
156 km
14:39
14:31
14:41
14:33
8min
-
2min
Asansol Jn
199 km
15:24
15:08
15:29
15:13
16min
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
257 km
16:30
16:45
16:51
16:50
1min
-
21min
Phusro
302 km
19:00
18:01
19:03
18:03
1hr
-
3min
Gumia
323 km
19:34
18:22
19:36
18:24
1hr 12min
-
2min
Barka Kana
375 km
20:35
19:35
21:00
20:00
1hr
-
25min
Patratu
393 km
21:23
20:19
21:25
20:21
1hr 4min
-
2min
Tori
457 km
22:20
21:10
22:24
21:12
1hr 12min
-
4min
Daltonganj
557 km
23:54
22:50
23:59
22:55
1hr 4min
-
5min
Garwa Road
591 km
00:50
23:40
00:55
23:45
1hr 10min
-
5min
Renukut
690 km
02:20
01:14
02:24
01:16
1hr 8min
-
4min
Chopan
732 km
03:12
02:15
03:43
02:40
1hr 3min
-
31min
Singrauli
795 km
04:55
04:52
05:05
05:02
3min
-
10min
Beohari
944 km
10:11
07:48
10:15
07:50
2hr 25min
-
4min
Katni Murwara
1055 km
12:17
10:50
12:26
11:00
1hr 26min
-
9min
Damoh
1165 km
14:07
12:33
14:12
12:35
1hr 37min
-
5min
Patharia
1191 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
1242 km
15:10
13:35
15:15
13:40
1hr 35min
-
5min
Khurai
1295 km
15:56
14:23
15:58
14:25
1hr 33min
-
2min
Bina Jn
1316 km
16:29
15:55
16:35
16:05
30min
-
6min
Vidisha
1402 km
17:29
17:13
17:31
17:15
16min
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1455 km
18:30
18:25
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

03025 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Bpl Spl - 03025 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Bpl Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Bpl Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Hwh Bpl Spl (03025) Train

03025 is a popular Howrah Jn to Bhopal Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1459 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03025 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Bhopal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03025 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleaniless must be first priorty
cleaniless must be first priorty
cleaniless must be first priorty
achha fasleti hai hawda to Bhopal train me
cleaniless must be first priorty
toilet and wash basin too dirty
cleaniless must be first priorty
cleaniless must be first priorty
WRITE A REVIEW