Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

03046 Rph Hwh Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DUMK
03:45
Dumka
7hr 50min
23 Stops
HWH
11:35
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03046 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
October 2021
Tue, 19 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 46min
Wed, 20 Oct
WL9
76% Chances
1hr 46min
Thu, 21 Oct
WL6
89% Chances
Fri, 22 Oct
AVL 0051
Sat, 23 Oct
AVL 0064
Sun, 24 Oct
AVL 0055
Mon, 25 Oct
AVL 0068
Tue, 26 Oct
AVL 0080
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
DUMK
-
-
-

03046 Schedule & Time Table

03046 - Rph Hwh Spl runs from Dumka to Howrah Jn, 7 days of the week. The 03046 mail express train departs from Dumka at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of 03046 train is 7hr 50min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Rampur Hat is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rph Hwh Spl - 03046 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rph Hwh Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DUMKDumkastarts03:45-0-11-
SKIPSikaripara04:1804:191min25 km-11-
PRGRPinargaria04:4404:451min46 km-11-
RPHRampur Hat05:2005:3010min65 km-11-
MLVMallarpur05:4205:431min78 km-11-
GHLEGadadharpur05:5105:521min86 km-11-
SNTSainthia06:0206:031min93 km-11-
SURISiuri06:2106:221min112 km-11-
KOXKachujor06:3306:341min121 km-11-
CPLEChinpai06:3906:401min124 km-11-
DUJDubrajpur06:4706:481min131 km-11-
PCRPanchra06:5506:561min137 km-11-
BMGABhimgara07:0307:041min143 km-11-
PAWPandabeswar07:1107:121min146 km-11-
UKAUkhra07:2207:231min154 km-11-
KJMEKajoragram07:3207:331min161 km-11-
UDLAndal Jn07:5007:522min166 km-11-
OYRWaria07:5908:001min174 km-11-
DGRDurgapur08:0808:102min183 km-11-
PANPanagarh08:2408:251min198 km-11-
MNAEMankar08:4108:421min208 km-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn09:2409:262min246 km-11-
BDCBandel Jn10:3110:332min313 km-11-
HWHHowrah Jn11:35ends-353 km-11-

03046 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rph Hwh Spl - 03046 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Overall delay: 16min
Crossed Andal Jn at 08:08
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DUMKA
-
Source
03:47
03:45
2min
-
Source
Sikaripara
24 km
04:17
04:18
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
2min
Pinargaria
45 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
64 km
05:17
05:20
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
13min
Mallarpur
77 km
05:59
05:42
06:00
05:43
17min
-
1min
GADADHARPUR
85 km
06:07
05:51
06:07
05:52
15min
-
-
Sainthia
92 km
06:15
06:02
06:16
06:03
13min
-
1min
Siuri
111 km
06:38
06:21
06:40
06:22
18min
-
2min
KACHUJOR
120 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
1min
CHINPAI
124 km
06:55
06:39
06:56
06:40
16min
-
1min
Dubrajpur
130 km
07:07
06:47
07:08
06:48
20min
-
1min
PANCHRA
136 km
07:16
06:55
07:17
06:56
21min
-
1min
BHIMGARA
142 km
07:03
07:03
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
1min
Pandabeswar
145 km
07:30
07:11
07:31
07:12
19min
-
1min
Ukhra
153 km
07:41
07:22
07:42
07:23
19min
-
1min
KAJORAGRAM
160 km
07:51
07:32
07:53
07:33
20min
-
2min
Andal Jn
165 km
08:05
07:50
08:08
07:52
16min
-
3min
Waria
173 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
182 km
08:27
08:08
08:28
08:10
19min
4
1min
Panagarh
197 km
08:41
08:24
08:42
08:25
17min
4
1min
Mankar
208 km
08:52
08:41
08:53
08:42
11min
4
1min
Barddhaman Jn
245 km
09:24
09:24
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
313 km
10:31
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
352 km
11:35
11:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03046 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rph Hwh Spl - 03046 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dumka
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
D1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rph Hwh Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutRph Hwh Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Rph Hwh Spl (03046) Train

03046 is a popular Dumka to Howrah Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 353 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03046 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dumka to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03046 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
outstanding marvelous excellent outrageous
outstanding marvelous excellent outrageous
outstanding marvelous excellent outrageous
outstanding marvelous excellent outrageous
outstanding marvelous excellent outrageous
outstanding marvelous excellent outrageous
WRITE A REVIEW