Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special 03062 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
08:55
Azimganj Jn
2hr 5min
17 Stops
KWAE
11:00
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special 03062 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KWAE
AZ
-
-
-

Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special 03062 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special - 03062 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special 03062 runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa, 7 days. The Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special 03062 passenger departs from Azimganj Jn at 08:55 hrs and arrives at Katwa at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special - 03062 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Chowrigacha, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts08:55-0-11On Time
DHPDDhapara Dham09:0009:011min4 km-11On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd09:0609:071min7 km-11
NLSFNiyalish Para09:1309:141min12 km-11On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road09:1609:171min15 km-111min
JVTJibanti09:2409:251min20 km-11On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna09:3409:351min26 km-11On Time
CWLEChowrigacha09:4509:505min35 km-11On Time
BZLEBazarsau09:5209:531min42 km-111min
MIANMiangram09:5910:001min46 km-112min
TYAETenya10:0610:071min49 km-111min
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd10:1310:141min54 km-111min
SALESalar10:1710:181min56 km-111min
JHBNJmtpur Baharan10:2310:241min60 km-111min
GGLEGangatikuri10:2810:291min63 km-111min
SHBLShiblun10:3310:341min65 km-111min
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku10:3810:391min70 km-111min
KWAEKatwa11:00ends-73 km-11On Time

Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Karna Subarna at 09:26
Refresh
Updated 14hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
08:57
08:55
2min
-
Source
DHAPARA DHAM
3 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
6 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
NIYALISH PARA
12 km
09:13
09:13
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
14 km
09:17
09:16
09:18
09:17
1min
-
1min
JIBANTI
20 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
25 km
09:26
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
9min
CHOWRIGACHA
34 km
09:41
09:45
09:42
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
42 km
09:49
09:52
09:50
09:53
On Time
-
1min
MIANGRAM
45 km
09:55
09:59
09:56
10:00
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
49 km
10:01
10:06
10:02
10:07
On Time
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
53 km
10:08
10:13
10:09
10:14
On Time
-
1min
Salar
55 km
10:12
10:17
10:13
10:18
On Time
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
59 km
10:18
10:23
10:19
10:24
On Time
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
62 km
10:23
10:28
10:24
10:29
On Time
-
1min
SHIBLUN
65 km
10:28
10:33
10:29
10:34
On Time
-
1min
NABA GRAM KANKU
69 km
10:33
10:38
10:34
10:39
On Time
-
1min
Katwa
72 km
10:55
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special 03062 Train Information

Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special (03062) train runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 03062 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special 03062 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good bt can be better
WRITE A REVIEW