Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special 03062 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
08:55
Azimganj Jn
2hr 5min
17 Stops
KWAE
11:00
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special 03062 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KWAE
AZ
-
-
-

Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special 03062 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03062 Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Azimganj Jn station and ends at Katwa. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Azimganj Jn and Katwa and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts08:55-0-11On Time
DHPDDhapara Dham09:0009:011min4 km-11On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd09:0609:071min7 km-11
NLSFNiyalish Para09:1309:141min12 km-11On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road09:1609:171min15 km-111min
JVTJibanti09:2409:251min20 km-11On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna09:3409:351min26 km-11
CWLEChowrigacha09:4509:505min35 km-11
BZLEBazarsau09:5209:531min42 km-119min
MIANMiangram09:5910:001min46 km-118min
TYAETenya10:0610:071min49 km-119min
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd10:1310:141min54 km-118min
SALESalar10:1710:181min56 km-118min
JHBNJmtpur Baharan10:2310:241min60 km-119min
GGLEGangatikuri10:2810:291min63 km-119min
SHBLShiblun10:3310:341min65 km-119min
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku10:3810:391min70 km-119min
KWAEKatwa11:00ends-73 km-116min

Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Overall delay: 20min
Reached Bazarsau at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 16hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
08:56
08:55
1min
-
Source
DHAPARA DHAM
3 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
6 km
09:08
09:06
09:09
09:07
2min
-
1min
NIYALISH PARA
12 km
09:13
09:13
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
14 km
09:18
09:16
09:19
09:17
2min
-
1min
JIBANTI
20 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
25 km
09:33
09:31
09:34
09:32
2min
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
34 km
09:41
09:41
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
42 km
10:00
09:49
10:10
09:50
11min
-
10min
MIANGRAM
45 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
49 km
10:01
10:01
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
53 km
10:28
10:08
10:29
10:09
20min
-
1min
Salar
55 km
10:32
10:12
10:33
10:13
20min
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
59 km
10:38
10:18
10:39
10:19
20min
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
62 km
10:43
10:23
10:44
10:24
20min
-
1min
SHIBLUN
65 km
10:48
10:28
10:49
10:29
20min
-
1min
NABA GRAM KANKU
69 km
10:53
10:33
10:54
10:34
20min
-
1min
Katwa
72 km
11:01
10:55
Destination
6min
-
Destination
view full running status

Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special 03062 Train Information

Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special (03062) train runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 03062 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special 03062 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good bt can be better
WRITE A REVIEW