Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03062 Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03062 Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special train live running status. 03062 Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special train runs from Azimganj Jn (AZ) to Katwa (KWAE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03062 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 03062 Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special from Azimganj Jn is 08:56. The arrival time to Katwa is . The total distance covered by Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special is 72 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Azimganj Jn to Katwa. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special - 03062.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Gangatikuri at 10:26
Refresh
Updated 13hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
08:56
08:55
1min
-
Source
Dhapara Dham
3 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
6 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
Niyalish Para
12 km
09:13
09:13
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
14 km
09:18
09:16
09:19
09:17
2min
-
1min
Jibanti
20 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
25 km
09:31
09:34
09:33
09:35
1min
-
2min
Chowrigacha
34 km
09:41
09:45
09:42
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
42 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
3min
-
1min
Miangram
45 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
4min
-
1min
Tenya
49 km
10:04
10:06
10:05
10:07
3min
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
53 km
10:13
10:13
10:14
10:14
5min
-
1min
Salar
55 km
10:15
10:17
10:17
10:18
4min
-
2min
Jmtpur Baharan
59 km
10:23
10:23
10:24
10:24
5min
-
1min
Gangatikuri
62 km
10:26
10:28
10:27
10:29
3min
-
1min
Shiblun
65 km
10:33
10:34
5min
-
1min
Naba Gram Kanku
69 km
10:38
10:39
5min
-
1min
Katwa
72 km
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03062 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special 03062 running or not?

A. Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special 03062 starts from Azimganj Jn at 08:56. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special 03062 now?

A. Check the location of Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special 03062 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special 03062 train?

A. The last stop for Azimganj - Katwa Passenger Special 03062 train is Katwa(KWAE). The train reaches Katwa at