Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Katwa - Azimganj Express Special 03089 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KWAE
19:20
Katwa
2hr 5min
17 Stops
AZ
21:25
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Katwa - Azimganj Express Special 03089 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
AZ
KWAE
-
-
-

Katwa - Azimganj Express Special 03089 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Katwa - Azimganj Express Special - 03089 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Katwa - Azimganj Express Special 03089 runs from Katwa to Azimganj Jn, 7 days. The Katwa - Azimganj Express Special 03089 passenger departs from Katwa at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of Katwa - Azimganj Express Special train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Katwa - Azimganj Express Special - 03089 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Katwa - Azimganj Express Special has the longest halt time at Naba Gram Kanku,Shiblun,Gangatikuri,Jmtpur Baharan,Salar,Malihati Tbr Rd,Tenya,Miangram,Bazarsau,Kazipara,Chowrigacha,Karna Subarna,Jibanti,Khagraghat Road,Lalbagh Crt Rd,Dhapara Dham, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Katwa - Azimganj Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KWAEKatwastarts19:20-0-11On Time
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku19:2519:261min3 km-11On Time
SHBLShiblun19:3019:311min8 km-11On Time
GGLEGangatikuri19:3619:371min10 km-11On Time
JHBNJmtpur Baharan19:4019:411min13 km-11On Time
SALESalar19:4619:471min17 km-11On Time
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd19:5019:511min19 km-11On Time
TYAETenya20:0220:031min24 km-11On Time
MIANMiangram20:0920:101min27 km-11On Time
BZLEBazarsau20:1620:171min31 km-11On Time
KZPEKazipara20:2220:231min34 km111On Time
CWLEChowrigacha20:2720:281min38 km-11On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna20:3720:381min47 km-11On Time
JVTJibanti20:4320:441min53 km-11On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road20:5020:511min58 km-11On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd20:5720:581min66 km-11On Time
DHPDDhapara Dham21:0321:041min69 km-11On Time
AZAzimganj Jn21:25ends-73 km-11On Time

Katwa - Azimganj Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Yet to start from Katwa at 19:20
Refresh
Updated 29hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katwa
-
Source
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
Source
NABA GRAM KANKU
3 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
SHIBLUN
7 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
10 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
13 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Salar
17 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
19 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
23 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
MIANGRAM
27 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
30 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Kazipara
33 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
38 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
47 km
20:37
20:37
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
1min
JIBANTI
52 km
20:43
20:43
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
58 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
66 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
DHAPARA DHAM
69 km
21:03
21:03
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
72 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Katwa - Azimganj Express Special 03089 Train Information

Katwa - Azimganj Express Special (03089) train runs from Katwa to Azimganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 03089 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Katwa - Azimganj Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Katwa - Azimganj Express Special 03089 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN