Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Katwa - Azimganj Memu Special 03095 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KWAE
14:40
Katwa
1hr 45min
13 Stops
AZ
16:25
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Katwa - Azimganj Memu Special 03095 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
AZ
KWAE
-
-
-

Katwa - Azimganj Memu Special 03095 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03095 Katwa - Azimganj Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katwa station and ends at Azimganj Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katwa and Azimganj Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KWAEKatwastarts14:40-0-11On Time
SHBLShiblun14:4814:491min8 km-11On Time
GGLEGangatikuri14:5114:521min10 km-114min
JHBNJmtpur Baharan14:5514:561min13 km-11On Time
SALESalar15:0015:011min17 km-113min
TYAETenya15:0815:091min24 km-115min
MIANMiangram15:1515:161min27 km-11
BZLEBazarsau15:2115:221min31 km-115min
CWLEChowrigacha15:2915:301min38 km-117min
KNSNKarna Subarna15:4115:421min47 km-118min
JVTJibanti15:4415:451min53 km-111min
KGLEKhagraghat Road15:4915:501min58 km-118min
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd15:5815:591min66 km-118min
AZAzimganj Jn16:25ends-73 km-11

Katwa - Azimganj Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Katwa at 14:40
Refresh
Updated 2hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katwa
-
Source
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
Source
SHIBLUN
7 km
14:48
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
10 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
13 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
Salar
17 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
23 km
15:08
15:08
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
1min
MIANGRAM
27 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
30 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
38 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
47 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
JIBANTI
52 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
58 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
66 km
15:58
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
72 km
16:25
16:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Katwa - Azimganj Memu Special 03095 Train Information

Katwa - Azimganj Memu Special (03095) train runs from Katwa to Azimganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 03095 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Katwa - Azimganj Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Katwa - Azimganj Memu Special 03095 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN