Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Katwa - Azimganj Memu Special 03095 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KWAE
14:40
Katwa
1hr 45min
13 Stops
AZ
16:25
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Katwa - Azimganj Memu Special 03095 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
AZ
KWAE
-
-
-

Katwa - Azimganj Memu Special 03095 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Katwa - Azimganj Memu Special - 03095 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Katwa - Azimganj Memu Special 03095 runs from Katwa to Azimganj Jn, 7 days. The Katwa - Azimganj Memu Special 03095 passenger departs from Katwa at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 04:25 hrs. The total running duration of Katwa - Azimganj Memu Special train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Katwa - Azimganj Memu Special - 03095 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Katwa - Azimganj Memu Special has the longest halt time at Shiblun,Gangatikuri,Jmtpur Baharan,Salar,Tenya,Miangram,Bazarsau,Chowrigacha,Karna Subarna,Jibanti,Khagraghat Road,Lalbagh Crt Rd, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Katwa - Azimganj Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KWAEKatwastarts14:40-0-11On Time
SHBLShiblun14:4814:491min8 km-11On Time
GGLEGangatikuri14:5114:521min10 km-114min
JHBNJmtpur Baharan14:5514:561min13 km-11On Time
SALESalar15:0015:011min17 km-115min
TYAETenya15:0815:091min24 km-115min
MIANMiangram15:1515:161min27 km-11On Time
BZLEBazarsau15:2115:221min31 km-112min
CWLEChowrigacha15:2915:301min38 km-114min
KNSNKarna Subarna15:4115:421min47 km-119min
JVTJibanti15:4415:451min53 km-115min
KGLEKhagraghat Road15:4915:501min58 km-119min
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd15:5815:591min66 km-1111min
AZAzimganj Jn16:25ends-73 km-116min

Katwa - Azimganj Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yet to start from Katwa at 14:40
Refresh
Updated 67hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katwa
-
Source
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
Source
SHIBLUN
7 km
14:48
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
10 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
13 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
Salar
17 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
23 km
15:08
15:08
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
1min
MIANGRAM
27 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
30 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
38 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
47 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
JIBANTI
52 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
58 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
66 km
15:58
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
72 km
16:25
16:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Katwa - Azimganj Memu Special 03095 Train Information

Katwa - Azimganj Memu Special (03095) train runs from Katwa to Azimganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 03095 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Katwa - Azimganj Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Katwa - Azimganj Memu Special 03095 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN