Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

03171 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
03:45
Sealdah
5hr 45min
39 Stops
LGL
09:30
Lalgola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03171 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
LGL
SDAH
-
-
-

03171 Schedule & Time Table

Check Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special - 03171 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special 03171 runs from Sealdah to Lalgola, 7 days. The Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special 03171 passenger departs from Sealdah at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Lalgola at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special - 03171 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Dum Dum,Barrackpore,Naihati Jn,Halisahar,Kanchrapara,Kalyani,Madanpur,Simurali,Chakdaha,Payradanga,Ranaghat Jn,Kalinarynpur Jn,Birnagar,Taherpur,Badkulla,Krishngr Cty Jn,Bahadurpur,Dhubulia,Muragacha,Bethuadahari,Sonadanga,Debagram,Pagla Chandi,Plassey,Sirajnagar H,Rejinagar,Beldanga,Bhabta,Saragchni,New Balarampur,Berhampore Crt,Cossimbazar,Murshidabad,Jiaganj,Subarnamrigi,Bhagwangola,Pirtala,Krishnapur, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts03:45-0-11On Time
DDJDum Dum03:5803:591min7 km-112min
BPBarrackpore04:1304:141min23 km-115min
NHNaihati Jn04:3704:381min38 km-111min
HLRHalisahar04:4404:451min42 km-112min
KPAKanchrapara04:4904:501min45 km-112min
KYIKalyani04:5504:561min48 km-114min
MPJMadanpur05:0205:031min53 km-115min
SMXSimurali05:0805:091min57 km-114min
CDHChakdaha05:1505:161min62 km-115min
PDXPayradanga05:2205:231min68 km-114min
RHARanaghat Jn05:3305:341min73 km-112min
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn05:4205:431min78 km-115min
BIJBirnagar05:4805:491min82 km-115min
THPTaherpur05:5405:551min84 km-11
BDZBadkulla06:0106:021min90 km-113min
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn06:1906:201min100 km-11
BPDBahadurpur06:3006:311min107 km-11On Time
DHUDhubulia06:3706:381min112 km-112min
MGMMuragacha06:4406:451min117 km-111min
BTYBethuadahari06:5406:551min128 km-112min
SVHSonadanga07:0007:011min132 km-11On Time
DEBDebagram07:0907:101min140 km-112min
PCXPagla Chandi07:1607:171min145 km-11On Time
PLYPlassey07:2307:241min150 km-112min
SRJNSirajnagar H07:3007:311min155 km-11On Time
REJRejinagar07:3607:371min159 km-111min
BEBBeldanga07:4607:471min168 km-11
BFTBhabta07:5307:541min174 km-11On Time
SGVSaragchni07:5908:001min178 km-111min
NBPHNew Balarampur08:0508:061min181 km-11On Time
BPCBerhampore Crt08:1908:201min186 km-11On Time
CSZCossimbazar08:2708:281min190 km-11On Time
MBBMurshidabad08:3508:361min197 km-11On Time
JJGJiaganj08:4408:451min205 km-111min
SBNMSubarnamrigi08:5108:521min210 km-11On Time
BQGBhagwangola08:5909:001min216 km-11
PRTLPirtala09:0509:061min220 km-11On Time
KRPKrishnapur09:1209:131min226 km-11
LGLLalgola09:30ends-228 km-11On Time

03171 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Yesterday
22-01-2022
Today
23-01-2022
Tomorrow
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Lalgola at 09:34
Refresh
Updated 4hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
Source
Dum Dum
6 km
04:02
03:58
04:03
03:59
4min
-
1min
Barrackpore
22 km
04:18
04:13
04:19
04:14
5min
-
1min
Naihati Jn
37 km
04:41
04:37
04:42
04:38
4min
-
1min
HALISAHAR
42 km
04:48
04:44
04:49
04:45
4min
-
1min
KANCHRAPARA
45 km
04:54
04:49
04:54
04:50
4min
-
-
KALYANI
48 km
05:03
04:55
05:03
04:56
7min
-
-
MADANPUR
53 km
05:13
05:02
05:14
05:03
11min
-
1min
Simurali
57 km
05:20
05:08
05:22
05:09
13min
-
2min
Chakdaha
61 km
05:28
05:15
05:29
05:16
13min
-
1min
PAYRADANGA
67 km
05:35
05:22
05:36
05:23
13min
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
73 km
05:44
05:33
05:45
05:34
11min
-
1min
Kalinarynpur Jn
77 km
06:13
05:42
06:14
05:43
31min
-
1min
BIRNAGAR
81 km
06:19
05:48
06:20
05:49
31min
-
1min
TAHERPUR
84 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
BADKULLA
89 km
06:31
06:01
06:32
06:02
30min
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
99 km
06:41
06:19
06:43
06:20
23min
-
2min
Bahadurpur
106 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
DHUBULIA
112 km
06:58
06:37
06:59
06:38
21min
-
1min
MURAGACHA
117 km
07:05
06:44
07:06
06:45
21min
-
1min
Bethuadahari
127 km
07:15
06:54
07:16
06:55
21min
-
1min
SONADANGA
132 km
07:00
07:00
07:01
07:01
On Time
-
1min
Debagram
139 km
07:31
07:09
07:32
07:10
22min
-
1min
Pagla Chandi
144 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Plassey
150 km
07:46
07:23
07:48
07:24
24min
-
2min
Sirajnagar H
155 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
REJINAGAR
159 km
07:59
07:36
08:00
07:37
23min
-
1min
Beldanga
168 km
08:10
07:46
08:11
07:47
24min
-
1min
BHABTA
174 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
SARAGCHNI
177 km
08:22
07:59
08:23
08:00
23min
-
1min
New Balarampur
181 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
186 km
08:35
08:19
08:37
08:20
17min
-
2min
COSSIMBAZAR
190 km
08:41
08:27
08:42
08:28
14min
-
1min
Murshidabad
197 km
08:50
08:35
08:51
08:36
15min
-
1min
Jiaganj
204 km
09:02
08:44
09:03
08:45
18min
-
1min
SUBARNAMRIGI
209 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
216 km
09:16
08:59
09:18
09:00
18min
-
2min
PIRTALA
220 km
09:05
09:05
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNAPUR
226 km
09:29
09:12
09:31
09:13
18min
-
2min
Lalgola
227 km
09:34
09:30
Destination
4min
-
Destination
view full running status

03171 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special - 03171 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special (03171) Train

Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special (03171) runs from Sealdah to Lalgola. This passenger covers a distance of about 228 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03171 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN