Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special 03171 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
03:45
Sealdah
5hr 45min
39 Stops
LGL
09:30
Lalgola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special 03171 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
LGL
SDAH
-
-
-

Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special 03171 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special - 03171 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special 03171 runs from Sealdah to Lalgola, 7 days. The Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special 03171 passenger departs from Sealdah at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Lalgola at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special - 03171 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Dum Dum,Barrackpore,Naihati Jn,Halisahar,Kanchrapara,Kalyani,Madanpur,Simurali,Chakdaha,Payradanga,Ranaghat Jn,Kalinarynpur Jn,Birnagar,Taherpur,Badkulla,Krishngr Cty Jn,Bahadurpur,Dhubulia,Muragacha,Bethuadahari,Sonadanga,Debagram,Pagla Chandi,Plassey,Sirajnagar H,Rejinagar,Beldanga,Bhabta,Saragchni,New Balarampur,Berhampore Crt,Cossimbazar,Murshidabad,Jiaganj,Subarnamrigi,Bhagwangola,Pirtala,Krishnapur, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts03:45-0-11On Time
DDJDum Dum03:5803:591min7 km-112min
BPBarrackpore04:1304:141min23 km-116min
NHNaihati Jn04:3704:381min38 km-115min
HLRHalisahar04:4404:451min42 km-1110min
KPAKanchrapara04:4904:501min45 km-114min
KYIKalyani04:5504:561min48 km-116min
MPJMadanpur05:0205:031min53 km-117min
SMXSimurali05:0805:091min57 km-117min
CDHChakdaha05:1505:161min62 km-119min
PDXPayradanga05:2205:231min68 km-118min
RHARanaghat Jn05:3305:341min73 km-118min
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn05:4205:431min78 km-118min
BIJBirnagar05:4805:491min82 km-118min
THPTaherpur05:5405:551min84 km-11On Time
BDZBadkulla06:0106:021min90 km-117min
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn06:1906:201min100 km-114min
BPDBahadurpur06:3006:311min107 km-11On Time
DHUDhubulia06:3706:381min112 km-116min
MGMMuragacha06:4406:451min117 km-115min
BTYBethuadahari06:5406:551min128 km-115min
SVHSonadanga07:0007:011min132 km-11On Time
DEBDebagram07:0907:101min140 km-115min
PCXPagla Chandi07:1607:171min145 km-11
PLYPlassey07:2307:241min150 km-115min
SRJNSirajnagar H07:3007:311min155 km-11
REJRejinagar07:3607:371min159 km-115min
BEBBeldanga07:4607:471min168 km-115min
BFTBhabta07:5307:541min174 km-11
SGVSaragchni07:5908:001min178 km-115min
NBPHNew Balarampur08:0508:061min181 km-11
BPCBerhampore Crt08:1908:201min186 km-11On Time
CSZCossimbazar08:2708:281min190 km-111min
MBBMurshidabad08:3508:361min197 km-111min
JJGJiaganj08:4408:451min205 km-111min
SBNMSubarnamrigi08:5108:521min210 km-11On Time
BQGBhagwangola08:5909:001min216 km-112min
PRTLPirtala09:0509:061min220 km-111min
KRPKrishnapur09:1209:131min226 km-112min
LGLLalgola09:30ends-228 km-11On Time

Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Krishngr Cty Jn at 06:20
Refresh
Updated 12hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
03:47
03:45
2min
-
Source
Dum Dum
6 km
04:05
03:58
04:05
03:59
6min
-
-
Barrackpore
22 km
04:30
04:13
04:31
04:14
17min
-
1min
Naihati Jn
37 km
04:46
04:37
04:47
04:38
9min
-
1min
HALISAHAR
42 km
04:52
04:44
04:53
04:45
8min
-
1min
KANCHRAPARA
45 km
04:57
04:49
04:58
04:50
8min
-
1min
KALYANI
48 km
05:05
04:55
05:06
04:56
10min
-
1min
MADANPUR
53 km
05:14
05:02
05:15
05:03
12min
-
1min
Simurali
57 km
05:21
05:08
05:22
05:09
13min
-
1min
Chakdaha
61 km
05:28
05:15
05:29
05:16
13min
-
1min
PAYRADANGA
67 km
05:35
05:22
05:36
05:23
13min
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
73 km
05:43
05:33
05:44
05:34
10min
-
1min
Kalinarynpur Jn
77 km
05:53
05:42
05:53
05:43
10min
-
-
BIRNAGAR
81 km
05:57
05:48
05:58
05:49
9min
-
1min
TAHERPUR
84 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
BADKULLA
89 km
06:09
06:01
06:10
06:02
8min
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
99 km
06:20
06:19
06:20
06:20
1min
-
-
Bahadurpur
106 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
DHUBULIA
112 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
MURAGACHA
117 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Bethuadahari
127 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
SONADANGA
132 km
07:00
07:00
07:01
07:01
On Time
-
1min
Debagram
139 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Pagla Chandi
144 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Plassey
150 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Sirajnagar H
155 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
REJINAGAR
159 km
07:36
07:36
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
1min
Beldanga
168 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
BHABTA
174 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
SARAGCHNI
177 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
New Balarampur
181 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
186 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
COSSIMBAZAR
190 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Murshidabad
197 km
08:35
08:35
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
1min
Jiaganj
204 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
SUBARNAMRIGI
209 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
216 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
PIRTALA
220 km
09:05
09:05
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNAPUR
226 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
1min
Lalgola
227 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special 03171 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special - 03171 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special 03171 Train Information

Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special (03171) train runs from Sealdah to Lalgola. This passenger train covers a distance of about 228 km. The fare classes on 03171 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special 03171 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN