Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03171 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03171 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special train live running status. 03171 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special train runs from Sealdah (SDAH) to Lalgola (LGL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03171 train covers 40 stations. The departure time for 03171 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special from Sealdah is 03:48. The arrival time to Lalgola is . The total distance covered by Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special is 227 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sealdah to Lalgola. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special - 03171.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Jiaganj at 08:48
Refresh
Updated 4hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
03:48
03:45
3min
-
Source
Dum Dum
6 km
04:07
03:58
04:14
03:59
15min
-
7min
Barrackpore
22 km
04:35
04:13
04:36
04:14
22min
-
1min
Naihati Jn
37 km
04:54
04:37
04:56
04:38
18min
-
2min
Halisahar
42 km
05:01
04:44
05:02
04:45
17min
-
1min
Kanchrapara
45 km
05:06
04:49
05:07
04:50
17min
-
1min
Kalyani
48 km
05:14
04:55
05:15
04:56
19min
-
1min
Madanpur
53 km
05:24
05:02
05:26
05:03
23min
-
2min
Simurali
57 km
05:32
05:08
05:33
05:09
24min
-
1min
Chakdaha
61 km
05:38
05:15
05:40
05:16
24min
-
2min
Payradanga
67 km
05:47
05:22
05:48
05:23
25min
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
73 km
05:56
05:33
05:58
05:34
24min
-
2min
Kalinarynpur Jn
77 km
06:06
05:42
06:07
05:43
24min
-
1min
Birnagar
81 km
06:11
05:48
06:12
05:49
23min
-
1min
Taherpur
84 km
05:54
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Badkulla
89 km
06:22
06:01
06:22
06:02
20min
-
-
Krishngr Cty Jn
99 km
06:32
06:19
06:35
06:20
15min
-
3min
Bahadurpur
106 km
06:30
06:31
On Time
-
1min
Dhubulia
112 km
06:50
06:37
06:51
06:38
13min
-
1min
Muragacha
117 km
06:56
06:44
06:57
06:45
12min
-
1min
Bethuadahari
127 km
07:05
06:54
07:06
06:55
11min
-
1min
Sonadanga
132 km
07:00
07:01
On Time
-
1min
Debagram
139 km
07:18
07:09
07:19
07:10
9min
-
1min
Pagla Chandi
144 km
07:16
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Plassey
150 km
07:31
07:23
07:34
07:24
10min
-
3min
Sirajnagar H
155 km
07:30
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Rejinagar
159 km
07:46
07:36
07:47
07:37
10min
-
1min
Beldanga
168 km
07:56
07:46
08:00
07:47
13min
-
4min
Bhabta
174 km
07:53
07:54
On Time
-
1min
Saragchni
177 km
08:11
07:59
08:12
08:00
12min
-
1min
New Balarampur
181 km
08:05
08:06
On Time
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
186 km
08:23
08:19
08:26
08:20
6min
-
3min
Cossimbazar
190 km
08:31
08:27
08:32
08:28
4min
-
1min
Murshidabad
197 km
08:39
08:35
08:41
08:36
5min
-
2min
Jiaganj
204 km
08:48
08:44
08:50
08:45
4min
-
2min
Subarnamrigi
209 km
08:51
08:52
On Time
-
1min
Bhagwangola
216 km
08:59
09:00
4min
-
1min
Pirtala
220 km
09:05
09:06
4min
-
1min
Krishnapur
226 km
09:12
09:13
4min
-
1min
Lalgola
227 km
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03171 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special 03171 running or not?

A. Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special 03171 starts from Sealdah at 03:48. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special 03171 now?

A. Check the location of Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special 03171 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 40 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special 03171 train?

A. The last stop for Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special 03171 train is Lalgola(LGL). The train reaches Lalgola at