more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

03247

Kyq Rjpb Special
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
05:00
Kamakhya
23hr 55min
39 Stops
RJPB
04:55
Rajendranagar T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 03247 - Kyq Rjpb Special

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3020
2A
INR1775
2S
INR260
3A
INR1225
SL
INR450
April 2021
Tue, 13 Apr
TRAIN DEPARTED
3hr 26min
Wed, 14 Apr
AVL 0014
55min
Thu, 15 Apr
AVL 0014
55min
Fri, 16 Apr
AVL 0014
27min
Tue, 20 Apr
AVL 0013
27min
Wed, 21 Apr
AVL 0014
27min
Thu, 22 Apr
AVL 0014
27min
Fri, 23 Apr
AVL 0014
27min
View 4 Months Calendar
RJPB
KYQ
-
-
-

Kyq Rjpb Special Schedule

03247 - Kyq Rjpb Special runs from Kamakhya to Rajendranagar T, 4 days of the week. The 03247 mail express train departs from Kamakhya at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Rajendranagar T at 04:55 hrs. The total running duration of 03247 train is 23hr 55min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Kyq Rjpb Special - 03247 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Kyq Rjpb Special & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts05:00-0-11-
GLPTGoalpara Town06:5306:552min122 km-11-
NBQNew Bongaigaon08:4508:505min202 km-11-
APDJAlipur Duar Jn10:4510:505min311 km-11-
HSAHasimara11:5611:582min346 km-11-
DLODalgaon12:2512:272min371 km-11-
BNVBinnaguri12:4012:422min380 km-11-
NMZNew Mal Jn13:4313:452min425 km-11-
SGUJSiliguri Jn15:2515:3510min472 km-11-
BORABaghdogra15:5615:582min483 km-11-
TKGThakurganj16:3516:372min529 km-11-
KNEKishanganj17:3017:355min579 km-11-
DLKDalkolha17:5717:592min608 km-11-
TETATelta18:0818:102min616 km-11-
SUDSudhani18:2018:222min625 km-11-
BOEBarsoi Jn18:3818:402min637 km-11-
AZRAzamnagar Road18:5318:552min650 km-11-
KWEKhurial19:0319:052min657 km-11-
LAVLabha19:2819:302min670 km-11-
KIRKatihar Jn20:3020:5525min693 km-11-
SMOSemapur21:0821:102min704 km-11-
CRRKaragola Road21:1921:212min715 km-11-
KUEKursela21:3421:362min732 km-11-
NNANaugachia21:5822:002min750 km-11-
THBThana Bihpur Jn22:1322:152min766 km-11-
NNRNarayanpur22:2322:252min773 km-11-
MSKMahes Khunt22:4822:502min797 km-11-
MNEMansi Jn23:0923:101min808 km-11-
KGGKhagaria Jn23:2023:222min817 km-11-
LKNLakhminia23:4623:482min839 km-11-
BGSBegu Sarai00:1600:182min857 km-12-
NBJUNew Barauni Jn01:4001:455min870 km-12-
MKAMokameh Jn02:3902:423min891 km-12-
BARHBarh02:5803:002min917 km-12-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn03:1703:192min935 km-12-
KOOKhusropur03:2903:312min950 km-12-
FUTFatuha Jn03:3903:412min959 km-12-
BKGBanka Ghat03:4703:492min964 km-12-
PNCPatna Saheb03:5603:582min971 km-12-
RJPBRajendranagar T04:55ends-978 km-12-

Kyq Rjpb Special - 03247 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kyq Rjpb Special - 03247 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
09-04-2021
Today
13-04-2021
Tomorrow
14-04-2021
Thursday
15-04-2021
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed New Bongaigaon at 08:51
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
05:29
05:00
29min
-
Source
Goalpara Town
124 km
07:03
06:53
07:05
06:55
10min
1
2min
New Bongaigaon
176 km
08:09
08:45
08:51
08:50
1min
1
42min
Alipur Duar Jn
288 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
1
5min
Hasimara
323 km
11:56
11:56
11:58
11:58
On Time
1
2min
Dalgaon
348 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
2
2min
Binnaguri
357 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
1
2min
New Mal Jn
401 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
1
2min
Siliguri Jn
449 km
15:25
15:25
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
10min
BAGHDOGRA
459 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
THAKURGANJ
505 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
556 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
2
5min
Dalkolha
584 km
17:57
17:57
17:59
17:59
On Time
2
2min
Telta
592 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
2
2min
Sudhani
601 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
2
2min
Barsoi Jn
613 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
1
2min
Azamnagar Road
626 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
2
2min
Khurial
634 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
1
2min
Labha
646 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
1
2min
Katihar Jn
669 km
20:40
20:40
20:55
20:55
On Time
1
15min
Semapur
681 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Karagola Road
692 km
21:19
21:19
21:21
21:21
On Time
1
2min
Kursela
709 km
21:34
21:34
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
726 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
3
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
742 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
2
2min
Narayanpur
750 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Mahes Khunt
774 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
2
2min
Mansi Jn
784 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Khagaria Jn
793 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
1
2min
Lakhminia
816 km
23:46
23:46
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
833 km
00:16
00:16
00:18
00:18
On Time
1
2min
New Barauni Jn
847 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Mokameh Jn
866 km
02:39
02:39
02:42
02:42
On Time
2
3min
Barh
892 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
3
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
910 km
03:17
03:17
03:19
03:19
On Time
2
2min
Khusropur
924 km
03:29
03:29
03:31
03:31
On Time
2
2min
Fatuha Jn
933 km
03:39
03:39
03:41
03:41
On Time
-
2min
Banka Ghat
939 km
03:47
03:47
03:49
03:49
On Time
2
2min
Patna Saheb
945 km
03:56
03:56
03:58
03:58
On Time
3
2min
Rajendranagar T
953 km
04:55
04:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kyq Rjpb Special

Kyq Rjpb Special - 03247 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
A3
A4
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Kyq Rjpb Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutKyq Rjpb Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kyq Rjpb Special - 03247

03247 is a popular Kamakhya to Rajendranagar T mail express train and covers a distance of about 978 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03247 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Guwahati to Patna" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Kyq Rjpb Special

4.1
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ouurzirirzixxcbnv. 77. 6
ouurzirirzixxcbnv. 77. 6
ouurzirirzixxcbnv. 77. 6
ouurzirirzixxcbnv. 77. 6
ouurzirirzixxcbnv. 77. 6
ouurzirirzixxcbnv. 77. 6
ouurzirirzixxcbnv. 77. 6
provide the stopped this train
ouurzirirzixxcbnv. 77. 6
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW