Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Fatuha - Buxar Exam Special MEMU 03261 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FUT
16:20
Fatuha Jn
7hr 5min
32 Stops
BXR
23:25
Buxar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fatuha - Buxar Exam Special MEMU 03261 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BXR
FUT
-
-
-

Fatuha - Buxar Exam Special MEMU 03261 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Fatuha - Buxar Exam Special MEMU - 03261 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Fatuha - Buxar Exam Special MEMU 03261 runs from Fatuha Jn to Buxar, 7 days. The Fatuha - Buxar Exam Special MEMU 03261 passenger departs from Fatuha Jn at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Buxar at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of Fatuha - Buxar Exam Special MEMU train is 7hr 5min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Fatuha - Buxar Exam Special MEMU - 03261 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Fatuha - Buxar Exam Special MEMU has the longest halt time at Patna Jn, a maximum of 50min. Book train tickets for Fatuha - Buxar Exam Special MEMU.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FUTFatuha Jnstarts16:20-0611-
BKGBanka Ghat16:2816:291min6 km211-
PNCPatna Saheb16:3816:402min12 km211-
GZHGulzarbagh16:4916:501min15 km311-
RJPBRajendranagar T17:1017:122min19 km311-
PNBEPatna Jn17:4018:3050min22 km-118min
SCYSachiwalay Halt18:3618:382min24 km2115min
PWSPhulwari Sharif18:4318:441min28 km1114min
DNRDanapur18:5018:555min32 km3114min
NEONeora19:0019:011min37 km-118min
GNHIGandhi Halt19:0619:071min40 km-118min
SDESadisopur19:1119:121min44 km-118min
PATLPatel Halt19:1619:171min47 km-118min
BTABihta19:1919:212min49 km21110min
PAILPali A19:2719:281min55 km11110min
KWRKoelwar19:3219:331min57 km-113min
KUAKulharia19:3719:381min61 km-1111min
JMIRJamira Halt19:4419:451min66 km-119min
ARAAra Jn20:2520:272min71 km-11On Time
JGWLJagjivan Halt20:3120:321min74 km-114min
KRSKarisath20:3720:381min81 km2118min
KYAKauriya20:4320:441min85 km-1116min
XSANSarvodaya Halt20:4820:491min87 km-1116min
RNTERamanand20:5220:531min88 km-1116min
BEABihiya21:0121:032min92 km-118min
ASJPAmar Saheed Jagdev P Halt21:0821:091min96 km-112min
BYNBanahi21:1321:141min98 km-116min
RPRRaghunathpur21:2121:232min107 km2112min
VKDHVeer Kunwar Halt21:2921:301min111 km-111min
TWGTwining Ganj21:3421:351min115 km-114min
DUREDumraon21:4421:462min123 km1113min
BUEBaruna21:5521:561min130 km1112min
BXRBuxar23:25ends-139 km311On Time

Fatuha - Buxar Exam Special MEMU Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Arrived early on by: 34min
Reached Ara Jn at 19:51
Refresh
Updated 2hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Fatuha Jn
-
Source
16:53
16:20
33min
-
Source
Banka Ghat
5 km
17:06
16:28
17:07
16:29
38min
-
1min
Patna Saheb
12 km
17:15
16:38
17:16
16:40
36min
-
1min
Gulzarbagh
15 km
17:20
16:49
17:21
16:50
31min
-
1min
Rajendranagar T
19 km
17:26
17:10
17:28
17:12
16min
-
2min
Patna Jn
21 km
17:38
17:40
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
52min
SACHIWALAY HALT
24 km
18:40
18:36
18:40
18:38
2min
-
-
Phulwari Sharif
27 km
18:44
18:43
18:46
18:44
2min
-
2min
Danapur
31 km
18:51
18:50
18:56
18:55
1min
-
5min
Neora
37 km
19:03
19:00
19:04
19:01
3min
-
1min
GANDHI HALT
40 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Sadisopur
44 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
1min
PATEL HALT
46 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
Bihta
48 km
19:21
19:19
19:23
19:21
2min
-
2min
Pali A
54 km
19:30
19:27
19:30
19:28
2min
-
-
Koelwar
57 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Kulharia
61 km
19:38
19:37
19:39
19:38
1min
-
1min
JAMIRA HALT
66 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Ara Jn
70 km
19:51
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
36min
JAGJIVAN HALT
74 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Karisath
80 km
20:37
20:37
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
1min
KAURIYA
84 km
20:43
20:43
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
1min
SARVODAYA HALT
86 km
20:48
20:48
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
1min
RAMANAND
88 km
20:52
20:52
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
1min
Bihiya
92 km
21:01
21:01
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
2min
AMAR SAHEED JAGDEV P HALT
96 km
21:08
21:08
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
1min
Banahi
98 km
21:13
21:13
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
1min
Raghunathpur
106 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
2min
VEER KUNWAR HALT
111 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Twining Ganj
115 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Dumraon
122 km
21:44
21:44
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
2min
BARUNA
130 km
21:55
21:55
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
1min
Buxar
139 km
23:25
23:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Fatuha - Buxar Exam Special MEMU 03261 Train Information

Fatuha - Buxar Exam Special MEMU (03261) train runs from Fatuha Jn to Buxar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 139 km. The fare classes on 03261 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Fatuha - Buxar Exam Special MEMU: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Fatuha - Buxar Exam Special MEMU 03261 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW