Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03261 Fatuha - Buxar Exam Special MEMU Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03261 Fatuha - Buxar Exam Special MEMU train live running status. 03261 Fatuha - Buxar Exam Special MEMU train runs from Fatuha Jn (FUT) to Buxar (BXR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03261 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 03261 Fatuha - Buxar Exam Special MEMU from Fatuha Jn is 16:53. The arrival time to Buxar is 23:25. The total distance covered by Fatuha - Buxar Exam Special MEMU is 139 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Fatuha Jn to Buxar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Fatuha - Buxar Exam Special MEMU - 03261.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Arrived 34min early
Reached Ara Jn at 19:51
Refresh
Updated 2hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Fatuha Jn
-
Source
16:53
16:20
33min
-
Source
Banka Ghat
5 km
17:06
16:28
17:07
16:29
38min
-
1min
Patna Saheb
12 km
17:15
16:38
17:16
16:40
36min
-
1min
Gulzarbagh
15 km
17:20
16:49
17:21
16:50
31min
-
1min
Rajendranagar T
19 km
17:26
17:10
17:28
17:12
16min
-
2min
Patna Jn
21 km
17:38
17:40
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
52min
Sachiwalay Halt
24 km
18:40
18:36
18:40
18:38
2min
-
-
Phulwari Sharif
27 km
18:44
18:43
18:46
18:44
2min
-
2min
Danapur
31 km
18:51
18:50
18:56
18:55
1min
-
5min
Neora
37 km
19:03
19:00
19:04
19:01
3min
-
1min
Gandhi Halt
40 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Sadisopur
44 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
1min
Patel Halt
46 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
Bihta
48 km
19:21
19:19
19:23
19:21
2min
-
2min
Pali A
54 km
19:30
19:27
19:30
19:28
2min
-
-
Koelwar
57 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Kulharia
61 km
19:38
19:37
19:39
19:38
1min
-
1min
Jamira Halt
66 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Ara Jn
70 km
19:51
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
36min
Jagjivan Halt
74 km
20:31
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Karisath
80 km
20:37
20:38
On Time
-
1min
Kauriya
84 km
20:43
20:44
On Time
-
1min
Sarvodaya Halt
86 km
20:48
20:49
On Time
-
1min
Ramanand
88 km
20:52
20:53
On Time
-
1min
Bihiya
92 km
21:01
21:03
On Time
-
2min
Amar Saheed Jagdev P Halt
96 km
21:08
21:09
On Time
-
1min
Banahi
98 km
21:13
21:14
On Time
-
1min
Raghunathpur
106 km
21:21
21:23
On Time
-
2min
Veer Kunwar Halt
111 km
21:29
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Twining Ganj
115 km
21:34
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Dumraon
122 km
21:44
21:46
On Time
-
2min
Baruna
130 km
21:55
21:56
On Time
-
1min
Buxar
139 km
23:25
23:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03261 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Fatuha - Buxar Exam Special MEMU 03261 running or not?

A. Fatuha - Buxar Exam Special MEMU 03261 starts from Fatuha Jn at 16:53. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Fatuha - Buxar Exam Special MEMU 03261 now?

A. Check the location of Fatuha - Buxar Exam Special MEMU 03261 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Fatuha - Buxar Exam Special MEMU 03261 train?

A. The last stop for Fatuha - Buxar Exam Special MEMU 03261 train is Buxar(BXR). The train reaches Buxar at 23:25