Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Patna - Gaya Memu Express Special 03263 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
21:50
Patna Jn
3hr 15min
30 Stops
GAYA
01:05
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Patna - Gaya Memu Express Special 03263 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Patna - Gaya Memu Express Special 03263. Check Patna - Gaya Memu Express Special 03263 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Gaya Jn station.

GN
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
GAYA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration3hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Patna - Gaya Memu Express Special 03263 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03263 Patna - Gaya Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Gaya Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -20hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Gaya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts21:50-0811On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar22:0122:021min6 km211On Time
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt22:0722:081min10 km111On Time
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt22:1222:131min12 km111On Time
PPNPunpun22:1622:171min13 km211On Time
JTDMJatdumri Halt22:2122:221min15 km111On Time
PFTPothahi22:2722:281min19 km211On Time
NEMANeema Halt22:3222:331min23 km111On Time
NDWNadwan22:3622:371min24 km111On Time
MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt22:4222:431min28 km111On Time
TEATaregna22:4622:482min30 km2111min
CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt22:5322:541min32 km111
TNRITeneri Halt22:5822:591min35 km311
NDUNadauj23:0223:031min37 km111On Time
SONHSeonan Halt23:0623:071min38 km111
KRONKarona Halt23:1023:111min41 km111
JHDJehanabad23:1823:202min45 km111On Time
JHDCJahanbad Court23:2323:241min48 km111On Time
IAMMai Halt23:2823:291min51 km111On Time
NZPNiyazipur Halt23:3223:331min54 km111On Time
MBAHMirabigha Halt23:3623:371min56 km111On Time
THATehta23:4023:411min58 km111On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya23:4723:481min62 km211On Time
WKNDWanawar Koteshwarnath Dham23:5123:521min63 km111On Time
NERHNer Halt23:5723:581min68 km111On Time
BBHTBarabar Halt00:0100:021min69 km112On Time
BELABela00:0600:071min73 km212On Time
NYMNeyamatpur00:1200:131min77 km212On Time
OREHOre Halt00:1600:171min79 km112On Time
CKHChakand00:2400:251min83 km212On Time
GAYAGaya Jn01:05ends-92 km512On Time

Patna - Gaya Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 21:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
Source
Parsa Bazar
6 km
22:01
22:01
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
1min
Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt
9 km
22:07
22:07
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
1min
Punpun Ghat Halt
12 km
22:12
22:12
22:13
22:13
On Time
-
1min
Punpun
13 km
22:16
22:16
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
1min
Jatdumri Halt
15 km
22:21
22:21
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
1min
Pothahi
18 km
22:27
22:27
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
1min
Neema Halt
22 km
22:32
22:32
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
1min
Nadwan
24 km
22:36
22:36
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
1min
Masaudhi Court Halt
28 km
22:42
22:42
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
1min
Taregna
29 km
22:46
22:46
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
2min
Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt
32 km
22:53
22:53
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
1min
Teneri Halt
34 km
22:58
22:58
22:59
22:59
On Time
-
1min
Nadauj
36 km
23:02
23:02
23:03
23:03
On Time
-
1min
Seonan Halt
38 km
23:06
23:06
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
1min
Karona Halt
40 km
23:10
23:10
23:11
23:11
On Time
-
1min
Jehanabad
45 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Jahanbad Court
47 km
23:23
23:23
23:24
23:24
On Time
-
1min
Mai Halt
51 km
23:28
23:28
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
1min
Niyazipur Halt
53 km
23:32
23:32
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
1min
Mirabigha Halt
55 km
23:36
23:36
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
1min
Tehta
57 km
23:40
23:40
23:41
23:41
On Time
-
1min
Makhdumpur Gaya
61 km
23:47
23:47
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
1min
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
63 km
23:51
23:51
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
1min
Ner Halt
68 km
23:57
23:57
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
1min
Barabar Halt
69 km
00:01
00:01
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
1min
Bela
72 km
00:06
00:06
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
1min
Neyamatpur
77 km
00:12
00:12
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
1min
Ore Halt
78 km
00:16
00:16
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
1min
Chakand
82 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
1min
Gaya Jn
92 km
01:05
01:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Patna - Gaya Memu Express Special 03263 Train Information

Patna - Gaya Memu Express Special (03263) train runs from Patna Jn to Gaya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on 03263 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Patna - Gaya Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.