Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Muzaffarpur - Patliputra Exam Special MEMU 03267 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIUL
01:45
Kiul Jn
5hr 5min
25 Stops
PNBE
06:50
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Muzaffarpur - Patliputra Exam Special MEMU 03267 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PNBE
KIUL
-
-
-

Muzaffarpur - Patliputra Exam Special MEMU 03267 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03267 Muzaffarpur - Patliputra Exam Special MEMU is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kiul Jn station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kiul Jn and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIULKiul Jnstarts01:45-0-11-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn01:4901:512min1 km-11-
MKBMankatha02:0002:011min7 km-11-
DMRXDumri Halt02:0902:101min12 km-11-
BRYABarhiya02:1602:182min16 km-11-
RDUMRampur Dumra02:2502:261min22 km-11-
HTZHathidah Jn02:3102:332min26 km-11-
TALLTall Jn02:3802:391min30 km-11-
MKAMokameh Jn02:4802:502min34 km-11-
MORMor03:0103:021min42 km-11-
PHKPunarakh03:1103:121min50 km-11-
BARHBarh03:5403:562min60 km-11-
ATLAthmal Gola04:0604:071min69 km-11-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn04:1904:212min78 km-11-
TKBGTekkabigha04:3004:311min83 km-11-
SMBHSalim Pur Bihar04:3504:361min85 km-11-
KWOKarauta04:3904:412min87 km-11-
MJMManjhauligram H04:4504:461min90 km-11-
KOOKhusropur05:1005:111min93 km-11-
HDEHardas Bigha05:1505:161min96 km-11-
FUTFatuha Jn05:2105:232min102 km-11-
BKGBanka Ghat05:3005:311min107 km-11-
PNCPatna Saheb05:3805:402min114 km-11-
GZHGulzarbagh05:4905:501min117 km311-
RJPBRajendranagar T06:0506:072min121 km311-
PNBEPatna Jn06:50ends-123 km-11-

Muzaffarpur - Patliputra Exam Special MEMU Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Kiul Jn at 01:45
Refresh
Updated 9hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kiul Jn
-
Source
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
Source
Luckeesarai Jn
1 km
01:49
01:49
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
2min
Mankatha
7 km
02:00
02:00
02:01
02:01
On Time
-
1min
Dumri Halt
12 km
02:09
02:09
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
1min
Barhiya
16 km
02:16
02:16
02:18
02:18
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Dumra
22 km
02:25
02:25
02:26
02:26
On Time
-
1min
Hathidah Jn
26 km
02:31
02:31
02:33
02:33
On Time
-
2min
Tall Jn
29 km
02:38
02:38
02:39
02:39
On Time
-
1min
Mokameh Jn
34 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Mor
41 km
03:01
03:01
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
1min
Punarakh
49 km
03:11
03:11
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
1min
Barh
59 km
03:54
03:54
03:56
03:56
On Time
-
2min
Athmal Gola
69 km
04:06
04:06
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
78 km
04:19
04:19
04:21
04:21
On Time
-
2min
Tekkabigha
82 km
04:30
04:30
04:31
04:31
On Time
-
1min
SALIM PUR BIHAR
84 km
04:35
04:35
04:36
04:36
On Time
-
1min
Karauta
87 km
04:39
04:39
04:41
04:41
On Time
-
2min
MANJHAULIGRAM H
89 km
04:45
04:45
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
1min
Khusropur
92 km
05:10
05:10
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
1min
Hardas Bigha
96 km
05:15
05:15
05:16
05:16
On Time
-
1min
Fatuha Jn
101 km
05:21
05:21
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
2min
Banka Ghat
107 km
05:30
05:30
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
1min
Patna Saheb
113 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Gulzarbagh
116 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Rajendranagar T
120 km
06:05
06:05
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
123 km
06:50
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Muzaffarpur - Patliputra Exam Special MEMU 03267 Train Information

Muzaffarpur - Patliputra Exam Special MEMU (03267) train runs from Kiul Jn to Patna Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 123 km. The fare classes on 03267 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Muzaffarpur - Patliputra Exam Special MEMU: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Muzaffarpur - Patliputra Exam Special MEMU 03267 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN