Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Jhajha - Patna Memu Special 03273 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAJ
08:30
Jhajha
6hr
29 Stops
PNBE
14:30
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jhajha - Patna Memu Special 03273 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
PNBE
JAJ
-
-
-

Jhajha - Patna Memu Special 03273 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jhajha - Patna Memu Special - 03273 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jhajha - Patna Memu Special 03273 runs from Jhajha to Patna Jn, 7 days. The Jhajha - Patna Memu Special 03273 passenger departs from Jhajha at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of Jhajha - Patna Memu Special train is 6hr , stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jhajha - Patna Memu Special - 03273 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jhajha - Patna Memu Special has the longest halt time at Gidhaur,Jamui,Kiul Jn,Luckeesarai Jn,Barhiya,Mokameh Jn,Punarakh,Barh,Bakhtiyarpur Jn,Fatuha Jn,Patna Saheb,Rajendranagar T, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Jhajha - Patna Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JAJJhajhastarts08:30-0-11On Time
DPXDadpur08:3608:371min7 km-11
GHRGidhaur08:4108:432min12 km-11
CUXChaura08:5108:521min18 km-11
JMUJamui08:5809:002min26 km-11
BFMBhalui09:0909:101min35 km-11
MNPMananpur09:1609:171min40 km-11
BSQPBansipur09:2409:251min47 km-11
KIULKiul Jn09:3509:372min54 km-11
LKRLuckeesarai Jn09:4109:432min55 km-11On Time
MKBMankatha09:5209:531min61 km-11
BRYABarhiya10:0210:042min70 km-11
RDUMRampur Dumra10:1110:121min76 km-11On Time
HTZHathidah Jn10:1610:171min80 km-11
TALLTall Jn10:2110:221min83 km-111min
MKAMokameh Jn10:2710:292min88 km-111min
MORMor10:3810:391min95 km-111min
PHKPunarakh10:4810:502min103 km-111min
BARHBarh11:2711:292min113 km-112min
ATLAthmal Gola11:3911:401min123 km-113min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn12:0012:022min132 km-112min
KWOKarauta12:1412:151min141 km-118min
KOOKhusropur12:2412:251min146 km-117min
HDEHardas Bigha12:2912:301min150 km-11On Time
FUTFatuha Jn12:3712:392min155 km-117min
BKGBanka Ghat12:4712:481min161 km-117min
PNCPatna Saheb13:0113:032min167 km-116min
GZHGulzarbagh13:1013:111min170 km-11On Time
RJPBRajendranagar T13:1813:202min174 km311On Time
PNBEPatna Jn14:30ends-177 km311On Time

Jhajha - Patna Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Jhajha at 08:30
Refresh
Updated 4hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhajha
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
Source
DADPUR
7 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
1min
Gidhaur
11 km
08:41
08:41
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
2min
Chaura
18 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
Jamui
26 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhalui
35 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Mananpur
40 km
09:16
09:16
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
1min
Bansipur
46 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
53 km
09:35
09:35
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
54 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
2min
Mankatha
60 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
1min
Barhiya
69 km
10:02
10:02
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Dumra
75 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
1min
Hathidah Jn
79 km
10:16
10:16
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
1min
Tall Jn
83 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
Mokameh Jn
87 km
10:27
10:27
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
2min
Mor
95 km
10:38
10:38
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
1min
Punarakh
103 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Barh
113 km
11:27
11:27
11:29
11:29
On Time
-
2min
Athmal Gola
122 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
131 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Karauta
140 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Khusropur
146 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Hardas Bigha
149 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Fatuha Jn
155 km
12:37
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
2min
Banka Ghat
160 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
1min
Patna Saheb
167 km
13:01
13:01
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
2min
Gulzarbagh
170 km
13:10
13:10
13:11
13:11
On Time
-
1min
Rajendranagar T
174 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
176 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jhajha - Patna Memu Special 03273 Train Information

Jhajha - Patna Memu Special (03273) train runs from Jhajha to Patna Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 177 km. The fare classes on 03273 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jhajha - Patna Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jhajha - Patna Memu Special 03273 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thank you letme chek the train thank you
thank you letme chek the train thank you
thank you letme chek the train thank you
WRITE A REVIEW