Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Jhajha - Patna Memu Special 03273 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAJ
08:30
Jhajha
6hr
29 Stops
PNBE
14:30
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jhajha - Patna Memu Special 03273 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
PNBE
JAJ
-
-
-

Jhajha - Patna Memu Special 03273 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jhajha - Patna Memu Special - 03273 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jhajha - Patna Memu Special 03273 runs from Jhajha to Patna Jn, 7 days. The Jhajha - Patna Memu Special 03273 passenger departs from Jhajha at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of Jhajha - Patna Memu Special train is 6hr , stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jhajha - Patna Memu Special - 03273 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jhajha - Patna Memu Special has the longest halt time at Gidhaur,Jamui,Kiul Jn,Luckeesarai Jn,Barhiya,Mokameh Jn,Punarakh,Barh,Bakhtiyarpur Jn,Fatuha Jn,Patna Saheb,Rajendranagar T, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Jhajha - Patna Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JAJJhajhastarts08:30-0-11On Time
DPXDadpur08:3608:371min7 km-114min
GHRGidhaur08:4108:432min12 km-115min
CUXChaura08:5108:521min18 km-116min
JMUJamui08:5809:002min26 km-118min
BFMBhalui09:0909:101min35 km-1112min
MNPMananpur09:1609:171min40 km-1113min
BSQPBansipur09:2409:251min47 km-1114min
KIULKiul Jn09:3509:372min54 km-1115min
LKRLuckeesarai Jn09:4109:432min55 km-1115min
MKBMankatha09:5209:531min61 km-1118min
BRYABarhiya10:0210:042min70 km-1120min
RDUMRampur Dumra10:1110:121min76 km-1128min
HTZHathidah Jn10:1610:171min80 km-1133min
TALLTall Jn10:2110:221min83 km-1141min
MKAMokameh Jn10:2710:292min88 km-1150min
MORMor10:3810:391min95 km-1151min
PHKPunarakh10:4810:502min103 km-1152min
BARHBarh11:2711:292min113 km-1148min
ATLAthmal Gola11:3911:401min123 km-1149min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn12:0012:022min132 km-1141min
KWOKarauta12:1412:151min141 km-1141min
KOOKhusropur12:2412:251min146 km-1139min
HDEHardas Bigha12:2912:301min150 km-11On Time
FUTFatuha Jn12:3712:392min155 km-1141min
BKGBanka Ghat12:4712:481min161 km-1131min
PNCPatna Saheb13:0113:032min167 km-1128min
GZHGulzarbagh13:1013:111min170 km-1126min
RJPBRajendranagar T13:1813:202min174 km3119min
PNBEPatna Jn14:30ends-177 km3111min

Jhajha - Patna Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Mankatha at 09:53
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhajha
-
Source
08:31
08:30
1min
-
Source
DADPUR
7 km
08:38
08:36
08:39
08:37
2min
-
1min
Gidhaur
11 km
08:44
08:41
08:46
08:43
3min
-
2min
Chaura
18 km
08:53
08:51
08:55
08:52
3min
-
2min
Jamui
26 km
09:02
08:58
09:04
09:00
4min
-
2min
Bhalui
35 km
09:13
09:09
09:15
09:10
5min
-
2min
Mananpur
40 km
09:22
09:16
09:25
09:17
8min
-
3min
Bansipur
46 km
09:31
09:24
09:33
09:25
8min
-
2min
Kiul Jn
53 km
09:35
09:35
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
54 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
2min
Mankatha
60 km
09:53
09:52
09:53
09:53
1min
-
-
Barhiya
69 km
10:02
10:02
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Dumra
75 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
1min
Hathidah Jn
79 km
10:16
10:16
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
1min
Tall Jn
83 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
Mokameh Jn
87 km
10:27
10:27
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
2min
Mor
95 km
10:38
10:38
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
1min
Punarakh
103 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Barh
113 km
11:27
11:27
11:29
11:29
On Time
-
2min
Athmal Gola
122 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
131 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Karauta
140 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Khusropur
146 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Hardas Bigha
149 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Fatuha Jn
155 km
12:37
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
2min
Banka Ghat
160 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
1min
Patna Saheb
167 km
13:01
13:01
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
2min
Gulzarbagh
170 km
13:10
13:10
13:11
13:11
On Time
-
1min
Rajendranagar T
174 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
176 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jhajha - Patna Memu Special 03273 Train Information

Jhajha - Patna Memu Special (03273) train runs from Jhajha to Patna Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 177 km. The fare classes on 03273 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jhajha - Patna Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jhajha - Patna Memu Special 03273 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thank you letme chek the train thank you
thank you letme chek the train thank you
thank you letme chek the train thank you
WRITE A REVIEW