Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Patna - Bhubaneswar Exam Special 03289 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
15:00
Varanasi Jn
9hr 5min
42 Stops
PNBE
00:05
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Patna - Bhubaneswar Exam Special 03289 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
PNBE
BSB
-
-
-

Patna - Bhubaneswar Exam Special 03289 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Patna - Bhubaneswar Exam Special - 03289 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Patna - Bhubaneswar Exam Special 03289 runs from Varanasi Jn to Patna Jn, 7 days. The Patna - Bhubaneswar Exam Special 03289 passenger departs from Varanasi Jn at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 12:05 hrs. The total running duration of Patna - Bhubaneswar Exam Special train is 9hr 5min, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Patna - Bhubaneswar Exam Special - 03289 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Patna - Bhubaneswar Exam Special has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Patna - Bhubaneswar Exam Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts15:00-0211On Time
KEIKashi15:1115:121min5 km31138min
VYNVyasnagar15:2315:241min11 km11138min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn16:2016:3010min18 km-1136min
KCAKuchman16:5216:531min29 km11138min
SLDSakaldiha17:0017:011min36 km11138min
TLAMTulsi Ashram17:0817:091min43 km-11On Time
DHADheena17:1617:171min50 km11138min
BHCLBahora Chandil17:2417:251min57 km-11On Time
ZNAZamania17:3017:322min62 km11139min
DRVDarauli17:3817:391min69 km11142min
DLNDildarnagar Jn17:4717:492min76 km11142min
USKUsia Khas17:5317:541min80 km-11On Time
BWHBhadaura17:5918:001min84 km11143min
KKRHKarahia18:0518:061min88 km-11On Time
GMRGahmar18:1118:121min92 km11143min
BQWBarakalan18:1718:181min95 km-11On Time
CSAChausa18:2318:241min101 km-1146min
PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt18:2818:291min106 km-11On Time
BXRBuxar19:1019:155min112 km11142min
BUEBaruna19:2519:261min121 km-1142min
KPHHKushalpur Harnaha Halt19:3019:311min124 km-11On Time
DUREDumraon19:3519:372min128 km11141min
TWGTwining Ganj19:4719:481min136 km-1141min
RPRRaghunathpur20:0120:032min145 km31141min
BYNBanahi20:1120:121min153 km-1143min
BEABihiya20:1920:212min159 km11143min
KYAKauriya20:3120:321min166 km-11On Time
KRSKarisath20:3720:381min171 km11142min
JGWLJagjivan Halt20:4620:471min177 km-11On Time
ARAAra Jn21:0021:022min181 km111On Time
JMIRJamira Halt21:0621:071min185 km-11On Time
KUAKulharia21:1321:141min190 km11141min
KWRKoelwar21:1921:201min194 km-11On Time
BTABihta21:2921:312min202 km11141min
PATLPatel Halt21:3621:371min205 km-11On Time
SDESadisopur21:4121:421min207 km211On Time
GNHIGandhi Halt21:4721:481min211 km-11On Time
NEONeora21:5421:551min214 km21141min
DNRDanapur22:1022:155min220 km-1140min
PWSPhulwari Sharif22:2122:221min224 km211On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt22:2722:281min227 km111On Time
PNBEPatna Jn00:05ends-230 km-1226min

Patna - Bhubaneswar Exam Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 3hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Kashi
5 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
Vyasnagar
10 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
18 km
16:20
16:20
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
10min
Kuchman
28 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
1min
Sakaldiha
36 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
Tulsi Ashram
42 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
Dheena
49 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
BAHORA CHANDIL
57 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Zamania
62 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
DARAULI
68 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Dildarnagar Jn
75 km
17:47
17:47
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
2min
USIA KHAS
80 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Bhadaura
83 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
KARAHIA
87 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
1min
Gahmar
91 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
BARAKALAN
95 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Chausa
101 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
PAWANI KUMARPUR HALT
106 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Buxar
112 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
BARUNA
121 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Kushalpur Harnaha Halt
123 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Dumraon
128 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Twining Ganj
135 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
Raghunathpur
144 km
20:01
20:01
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
2min
Banahi
153 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Bihiya
159 km
20:19
20:19
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
2min
KAURIYA
166 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Karisath
170 km
20:37
20:37
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
1min
JAGJIVAN HALT
177 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
Ara Jn
180 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
JAMIRA HALT
185 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
Kulharia
190 km
21:13
21:13
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
1min
Koelwar
194 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Bihta
202 km
21:29
21:29
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
2min
PATEL HALT
204 km
21:36
21:36
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
1min
Sadisopur
207 km
21:41
21:41
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
1min
GANDHI HALT
211 km
21:47
21:47
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
1min
Neora
214 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Danapur
219 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Phulwari Sharif
223 km
22:21
22:21
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
1min
SACHIWALAY HALT
227 km
22:27
22:27
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
1min
Patna Jn
229 km
00:05
00:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Patna - Bhubaneswar Exam Special 03289 Train Information

Patna - Bhubaneswar Exam Special (03289) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Patna Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 230 km. The fare classes on 03289 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Patna - Bhubaneswar Exam Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Patna - Bhubaneswar Exam Special 03289 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train bbhdhshshhhhssjjsjjsjs
good train bbhdhshshhhhssjjsjjsjs
good train bbhdhshshhhhssjjsjjsjs
good train bbhdhshshhhhssjjsjjsjs
WRITE A REVIEW