Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Dghr Rnc Spl 03319 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DGHR
04:45
Deoghar
8hr 5min
15 Stops
RNC
12:50
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dghr Rnc Spl 03319 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dghr Rnc Spl 03319. Check Dghr Rnc Spl 03319 seat availability from Deoghar station to Ranchi station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR520
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
DGHR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration8hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Dghr Rnc Spl 03319 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03319 Dghr Rnc Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Deoghar station and ends at Ranchi. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Deoghar and Ranchi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DGHRDeogharstarts04:45-0-11On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn04:5505:1520min6 km-114min
KBQKumrabad Rohini05:2105:221min11 km-115min
SNQSankarpur05:2705:281min15 km-118min
MUWMathurapur05:3605:371min24 km-1117min
MDPMadhupur Jn05:4805:502min35 km-1120min
VDSVidyasagar06:0906:101min60 km-1122min
JMTJamtara06:2706:281min77 km-1121min
CRJChittaranjan06:4506:472min92 km-1117min
KMMEKumardubi07:4507:461min117 km-11On Time
DHNDhanbad Jn08:3708:425min155 km-11On Time
GMONsc Bose J Gomo09:1009:3020min185 km4117min
CRPChandrapura Jn09:4809:502min202 km-1116min
BKSCBokaro Stl City10:2510:305min217 km-111min
MURIMuri11:2811:302min270 km-111min
RNCRanchi12:50ends-333 km-11On Time

Dghr Rnc Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 17min
Reached Ranchi at 14:07
Refresh
Updated 12351hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DEOGHAR
-
Source
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
Source
Jasidih Jn
6 km
05:14
04:55
05:35
05:15
20min
-
21min
KUMRABAD ROHINI
10 km
05:41
05:21
05:42
05:22
20min
-
1min
SANKARPUR
15 km
05:48
05:27
06:47
05:28
1hr 19min
-
59min
Mathurapur
24 km
07:00
05:36
07:00
05:37
1hr 23min
-
-
Madhupur Jn
35 km
07:35
05:48
07:40
05:50
1hr 50min
-
5min
Vidyasagar
59 km
08:06
06:09
08:08
06:10
1hr 58min
-
2min
Jamtara
77 km
08:22
06:27
08:23
06:28
1hr 55min
-
1min
Chittaranjan
91 km
08:36
06:45
08:37
06:47
1hr 50min
-
1min
Kumardubi
116 km
09:16
07:45
09:17
07:46
1hr 31min
-
1min
Dhanbad Jn
155 km
09:50
08:37
09:52
08:42
1hr 10min
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
184 km
10:19
09:10
10:46
09:30
1hr 16min
-
27min
Chandrapura Jn
201 km
11:07
09:48
11:08
09:50
1hr 18min
-
1min
Bokaro Stl City
217 km
11:41
10:25
11:45
10:30
1hr 15min
-
4min
Muri
270 km
12:29
11:28
12:33
11:30
1hr 3min
-
4min
Ranchi
333 km
14:07
12:50
Destination
1hr 17min
-
Destination
view full running status

Dghr Rnc Spl 03319 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dghr Rnc Spl - 03319 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Deoghar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
C1
D11
D12
D13
D14
DL2
Seat Layout
Dghr Rnc Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDghr Rnc Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dghr Rnc Spl 03319 Train Information

Dghr Rnc Spl (03319) train runs from Deoghar to Ranchi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 333 km. The fare classes on 03319 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dghr Rnc Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dghr Rnc Spl 03319 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good One and enjoyed a lot....approximately on time majority times....
Good One and enjoyed a lot....approximately on time majority times....
best train on this Route
Good One and enjoyed a lot....approximately on time majority times....
this is very good and I enjoyed it perfectly
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from deoghar to Ranchi