Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger Special 03323 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNDT
08:40
Sindri Town
8hr 40min
6 Stops
DHN
10:00
Dhanbad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger Special 03323 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger Special 03323. Check Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger Special 03323 seat availability from Sindri Town station to Dhanbad Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
DHN
SNDT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration8hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger Special 03323 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03323 Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sindri Town station and ends at Dhanbad Jn. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sindri Town and Dhanbad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNDTSindri Townstarts08:40-0111On Time
SNMYSindri Marshaling Yard08:4508:472min2 km1111min
SDBHSindriblock Hut08:5408:562min6 km-113min
RKJERakhitpur09:0709:092min13 km1114min
PKAPradhankhunta09:2209:242min18 km-114min
DOKMDokra Halt09:3209:331min23 km-114min
DHNDhanbad Jn10:00ends-28 km-11On Time

Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-03-2023
Friday
17-03-2023
Saturday
18-03-2023
Yesterday
19-03-2023
Today
20-03-2023
Tomorrow
21-03-2023
Wednesday
22-03-2023
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Dhanbad Jn at 10:02
Refresh
Updated 6hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sindri Town
-
Source
08:42
08:40
2min
1
Source
SINDRI MARSHALING YARD
2 km
08:47
08:45
08:48
08:47
1min
1
1min
Sindriblock Hut
5 km
08:56
08:54
09:12
08:56
16min
-
16min
RAKHITPUR
13 km
09:25
09:07
09:27
09:09
18min
1
2min
PRADHANKHUNTA
18 km
09:37
09:22
09:39
09:24
15min
-
2min
DOKRA HALT
22 km
09:43
09:32
09:44
09:33
11min
-
1min
Dhanbad Jn
27 km
10:02
10:00
Destination
2min
-
Destination
view full running status

Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger Special 03323 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger Special - 03323 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sindri Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger Special 03323 Train Information

Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger Special (03323) train runs from Sindri Town to Dhanbad Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 28 km. The fare classes on 03323 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger Special 03323 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is good train from sindri
ये ट्रेन रात में चले गी रात में सिन्दी से धनबाद जानें में दिक्कत होती है
ये ट्रेन रात में चले गी रात में सिन्दी से धनबाद जानें में दिक्कत होती है
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Sindri to Dhanbad