more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

03356

Gaya - Kiul Exam Special MEMU
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
06:50
Gaya Jn
5hr 30min
23 Stops
KIUL
12:20
Kiul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 03356 - Gaya - Kiul Exam Special MEMU

From
To
Class
Fare
-
GAYA
KIUL
-
-

Gaya - Kiul Exam Special MEMU Schedule

03356 - Gaya - Kiul Exam Special MEMU runs from Gaya Jn to Kiul Jn, 7 days of the week. The 03356 passenger train departs from Gaya Jn at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Kiul Jn at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of 03356 train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Gaya - Kiul Exam Special MEMU - 03356 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Gaya - Kiul Exam Special MEMU & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts06:50-0-11On Time
SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt06:5506:561min4 km-11On Time
MPOManpur Jn07:3207:342min5 km-11On Time
PMIPaimar07:4107:421min12 km-112min
KRJRKarjara07:4707:492min16 km-116min
WZJWazerganj08:0408:062min24 km-118min
PAHBPura Halt08:1108:121min26 km111-
JMNJamuawan08:1808:191min30 km11114min
MZWManjhwe08:2308:241min33 km11114min
TIATilaya08:3308:352min41 km-1117min
CTHTChatar Halt08:4708:481min50 km11112min
NWDNawadah08:5809:035min59 km-1118min
BBEBaghi Bardiha09:1509:161min70 km11117min
WRSWaris Aleganj09:2809:302min78 km-1116min
BFXBaghi Ghauspur09:4209:431min83 km11115min
KSCKashi Chak09:4909:512min88 km-1114min
KSMBKastla Kasmabad10:0510:061min94 km11111min
SHKSheikpura10:1310:152min103 km-1114min
EKHEksari Halt10:2210:231min106 km11118min
SRYSirari10:3710:392min113 km-1115min
GSDHGarsanda Halt10:4910:512min119 km11116min
KRTRKarota Patri Halt10:5610:582min122 km-1113min
LKRLuckeesarai Jn11:2311:252min128 km1117min
KIULKiul Jn12:20ends-129 km111On Time

Gaya - Kiul Exam Special MEMU - 03356 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gaya - Kiul Exam Special MEMU - 03356 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-02-2021
Thursday
25-02-2021
Friday
26-02-2021
Yesterday
27-02-2021
Today
28-02-2021
Tomorrow
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Arrived early on by: 11min
Reached Luckeesarai Jn at 11:12
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
3
Source
SHAHEED ISHWAR CHOWDHARY HALT
3 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
Manpur Jn
5 km
07:06
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
26min
PAIMAR
12 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
KARJARA
16 km
07:49
07:47
07:50
07:49
1min
-
1min
Wazerganj
23 km
08:03
08:04
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
3min
Pura Halt
25 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
Jamuawan
30 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
MANJHWE
32 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
1min
Tilaya
41 km
08:31
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
4min
CHATAR HALT
50 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
1min
Nawadah
59 km
08:56
08:58
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
7min
Baghi Bardiha
70 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
1min
Waris Aleganj
77 km
09:26
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
4min
BAGHI GHAUSPUR
83 km
09:42
09:42
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
1min
Kashi Chak
88 km
09:49
09:49
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
2min
KASTLA KASMABAD
96 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
Sheikpura
103 km
10:08
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
7min
EKSARI HALT
107 km
10:22
10:22
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
1min
Sirari
113 km
10:34
10:37
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
5min
Garsanda Halt
119 km
10:49
10:49
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
2min
KAROTA PATRI HALT
121 km
10:52
10:56
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
6min
Luckeesarai Jn
128 km
11:12
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
13min
Kiul Jn
129 km
12:20
12:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gaya - Kiul Exam Special MEMU - 03356

03356 is a popular Gaya Jn to Kiul Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 129 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03356 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Gaya to Luckeesarai" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gaya - Kiul Exam Special MEMU

2.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sabse bekar hai ye train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 acche se ye sab saaf kariye nhi clean 🚿 rhta hai 🙏 aur toilet 🚽 bhi band rhta hai 🙏🙏🙏 ols te toh zaroori hai 🙏🙏🙏🙏 toilet 🚽
My train 🚂 is very important
very good morning train running
The train was full of garbage it seems to be that it was a garbage train which pick up garbage from everywhere... I would suggest not to travel by this train...
bhut kachra hai tren me khas ker back side me
Wrost train of my life , I ever travel from train . Government should take hard step for this train .
WRITE A REVIEW