Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special 03363 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRWD
17:00
Barwadih Jn
5hr
24 Stops
DOS
22:00
Dehri On Sone
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special 03363 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
DOS
BRWD
-
-
-

Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special 03363 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special - 03363 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special 03363 runs from Barwadih Jn to Dehri On Sone, 7 days. The Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special 03363 passenger departs from Barwadih Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Dehri On Sone at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special train is 5hr , stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special - 03363 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Garwa Road,Japla, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRWDBarwadih Jnstarts17:00-0-11On Time
MAZMangra17:1017:122min6 km-1114min
KCKIKeckhi17:2317:252min13 km-1135min
CNFChianki17:3717:392min20 km-1137min
DTODaltonganj17:5217:542min27 km-1132min
KFTKajri18:0518:072min34 km-1133min
RHRRajhura18:1718:192min45 km-1133min
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt18:2918:301min49 km-11On Time
TRZTolra18:3918:412min55 km-118min
GHDGarwa Road19:1019:155min61 km-1112min
SQSSigsigi19:2019:222min67 km-1125min
KRTAKarkata19:2819:302min71 km-1125min
URDUntare Road19:3719:392min77 km-1125min
SZFSatbahini19:4519:472min82 km-1127min
MDJMuhammadganj19:5419:562min89 km-1128min
KVQKosiara20:0320:052min95 km-1129min
HDNHaidarnagar20:1220:142min101 km-1130min
JPLJapla20:2320:285min108 km-1129min
KYFKajrat Nawadih20:3320:352min115 km-1136min
NBGNabinagar Road20:4320:452min124 km-1140min
BSYABarkisalalya20:5220:542min132 km-1141min
ANHAnkorah Akorha21:0121:032min138 km-1134min
BCJBagahabishunpur21:1121:132min146 km-1136min
SEBSon Nagar21:3021:322min154 km-1123min
DOSDehri On Sone22:00ends-159 km-1129min

Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Today
18-05-2022
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Overall delay: 46min
Reached Son Nagar at 22:16
Refresh
Updated 1hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barwadih Jn
-
Source
17:14
17:00
14min
-
Source
Mangra
6 km
17:22
17:10
17:24
17:12
12min
-
2min
KECKHI
12 km
17:33
17:23
17:35
17:25
10min
-
2min
Chianki
19 km
17:41
17:37
17:42
17:39
3min
-
1min
Daltonganj
27 km
17:50
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
4min
KAJRI
33 km
18:04
18:05
18:08
18:07
1min
-
4min
Rajhura
45 km
18:17
18:17
18:21
18:19
2min
-
4min
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
49 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
TOLRA
54 km
18:38
18:39
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
3min
Garwa Road
60 km
18:47
19:10
19:19
19:15
4min
-
32min
SIGSIGI
66 km
19:32
19:20
19:35
19:22
13min
-
3min
KARKATA
71 km
19:42
19:28
19:44
19:30
14min
-
2min
Untare Road
76 km
19:50
19:37
19:52
19:39
13min
-
2min
SATBAHINI
82 km
20:00
19:45
20:02
19:47
15min
-
2min
Muhammadganj
88 km
20:09
19:54
20:14
19:56
18min
-
5min
KOSIARA
95 km
20:21
20:03
20:23
20:05
18min
-
2min
Haidarnagar
100 km
20:31
20:12
20:51
20:14
37min
-
20min
Japla
107 km
21:00
20:23
21:08
20:28
40min
-
8min
KAJRAT NAWADIH
115 km
21:16
20:33
21:19
20:35
44min
-
3min
Nabinagar Road
123 km
21:27
20:43
21:34
20:45
49min
-
7min
Barkisalalya
131 km
21:41
20:52
21:43
20:54
49min
-
2min
Ankorah Akorha
137 km
21:50
21:01
21:52
21:03
49min
-
2min
BAGAHABISHUNPUR
145 km
22:00
21:11
22:01
21:13
48min
-
1min
Son Nagar
153 km
22:16
21:30
22:18
21:32
46min
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
159 km
22:28
22:00
Destination
28min
-
Destination
view full running status

Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special 03363 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special - 03363 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barwadih Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBarwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special 03363 Train Information

Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special (03363) train runs from Barwadih Jn to Dehri On Sone. This passenger train covers a distance of about 159 km. The fare classes on 03363 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger Special 03363 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this in note working on the time
very bad condition of location
this in note working on the time
very bad travel. bahut bekar safar rha. bahut late h. or update bahut late se hota hai.
this in note working on the time
WRITE A REVIEW