Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Barkakana - Koderma Passenger Special 03372 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRKA
06:00
Barka Kana
4hr 30min
15 Stops
KQR
10:30
Koderma Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barkakana - Koderma Passenger Special 03372 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KQR
BRKA
-
-
-

Barkakana - Koderma Passenger Special 03372 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Barkakana - Koderma Passenger Special - 03372 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Barkakana - Koderma Passenger Special 03372 runs from Barka Kana to Koderma Jn, 7 days. The Barkakana - Koderma Passenger Special 03372 passenger departs from Barka Kana at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Koderma Jn at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of Barkakana - Koderma Passenger Special train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Barkakana - Koderma Passenger Special - 03372 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Barkakana - Koderma Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Hazaribagh Town, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Barkakana - Koderma Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRKABarka Kanastarts06:00-0-11On Time
ARGDArigada06:0906:101min3 km1111min
KUJUKuju06:2506:272min15 km-112min
MNDUMandu Halt06:4106:421min24 km111On Time
CHRICharhi06:5006:522min30 km-114min
BESBes07:1307:152min47 km-114min
HZBNHazaribagh Town07:3007:355min57 km-112min
KSNAKansarnawada07:4107:432min64 km-115min
KKASKatkamasandi07:5707:592min81 km-118min
KAUAKathautia08:1008:111min87 km111On Time
KAGAKurhagada08:2108:232min95 km-1116min
PDMAPadma08:3108:332min102 km-1117min
BRHIBarhi08:4408:462min114 km-1118min
UWANUrwan08:5909:001min123 km1112min
PADHPipradih09:0809:102min129 km-1115min
KQRKoderma Jn10:30ends-137 km-11On Time

Barkakana - Koderma Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Barhi at 08:55
Refresh
Updated 2hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barka Kana
-
Source
06:01
06:00
1min
-
Source
Arigada
3 km
06:11
06:09
06:13
06:10
3min
-
2min
Kuju
14 km
06:28
06:25
06:30
06:27
3min
-
2min
Mandu Halt
24 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
1min
Charhi
29 km
06:52
06:50
06:54
06:52
2min
-
2min
Bes
47 km
07:15
07:13
07:17
07:15
2min
-
2min
Hazaribagh Town
57 km
07:32
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
3min
Kansarnawada
64 km
07:45
07:41
07:58
07:43
15min
-
13min
Katkamasandi
81 km
08:11
07:57
08:13
07:59
14min
-
2min
Kathautia
87 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
1min
Kurhagada
94 km
08:32
08:21
08:34
08:23
11min
-
2min
Padma
101 km
08:43
08:31
08:45
08:33
12min
-
2min
Barhi
114 km
08:55
08:44
08:46
08:46
11min
-
1431min
Urwan
123 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Pipradih
128 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
136 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Barkakana - Koderma Passenger Special 03372 Train Information

Barkakana - Koderma Passenger Special (03372) train runs from Barka Kana to Koderma Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 137 km. The fare classes on 03372 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Barkakana - Koderma Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Barkakana - Koderma Passenger Special 03372 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very goodtrain, amazing experience
mha bekar train h faltu h are kuchh kro iska bhada bda do lekin tej chlao
ghatiya se ghatiya...🖕😡🤬
very bad train, worst experience
WRITE A REVIEW