Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kiul - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03393 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIUL
18:00
Kiul Jn
5hr 40min
21 Stops
GAYA
23:40
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kiul - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03393 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kiul - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03393. Check Kiul - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03393 seat availability from Kiul Jn station to Gaya Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
GAYA
KIUL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration5hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kiul - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03393 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03393 Kiul - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kiul Jn station and ends at Gaya Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kiul Jn and Gaya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIULKiul Jnstarts18:00-0-11
LKRLuckeesarai Jn18:0518:072min1 km-1114min
GSDHGarsanda Halt18:1818:191min10 km11112min
SRYSirari18:2818:302min16 km-1125min
AHMPAdarsh Manpur18:3718:381min20 km11115min
EKHEksari Halt18:4218:431min23 km11128min
SHKSheikpura18:4918:512min27 km-1129min
KSMBKastla Kasmabad19:0019:011min35 km11132min
KSCKashi Chak19:1119:132min42 km-1133min
BFXBaghi Ghauspur19:2119:221min46 km11132min
WRSWaris Aleganj19:3219:342min52 km-1131min
BBEBaghi Bardiha19:4519:461min60 km11141min
NWDNawadah20:2020:255min71 km-1122min
CTHTChatar Halt20:3420:351min79 km11132min
TIATilaya20:4620:482min88 km-1137min
MZWManjhwe20:5921:001min96 km-1134min
JMNJamuawan21:0421:051min99 km-1135min
WZJWazerganj21:2721:292min106 km-1122min
KRJRKarjara21:4121:432min113 km-1139min
PMIPaimar21:5121:532min118 km-1134min
MPOManpur Jn22:1922:201min124 km-1141min
GAYAGaya Jn23:40ends-129 km-1111min

Kiul - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 30min
Reached Nawadah at 21:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kiul Jn
-
Source
18:00
On Time
4
Source
Luckeesarai Jn
1 km
18:20
18:05
18:22
18:07
15min
4
2min
Garsanda Halt
10 km
19:22
18:18
19:22
18:19
1hr 3min
1
-
Sirari
16 km
19:31
18:28
19:34
18:30
1hr 4min
1
3min
Adarsh Manpur
19 km
19:39
18:37
19:40
18:38
1hr 2min
1
1min
EKSARI HALT
23 km
19:46
18:42
19:46
18:43
1hr 3min
1
-
Sheikpura
26 km
19:51
18:49
19:57
18:51
1hr 6min
1
6min
KASTLA KASMABAD
35 km
20:04
19:00
20:07
19:01
1hr 6min
1
3min
Kashi Chak
41 km
20:11
19:11
20:16
19:13
1hr 3min
1
5min
BAGHI GHAUSPUR
46 km
20:22
19:21
19:22
On Time
1
-
Waris Aleganj
51 km
20:29
19:32
21:25
19:34
1hr 51min
1
56min
Baghi Bardiha
59 km
21:32
19:45
21:33
19:46
1hr 47min
1
1min
Nawadah
70 km
21:45
20:20
21:55
20:25
1hr 25min
1
10min
CHATAR HALT
79 km
22:02
20:34
22:02
20:35
1hr 28min
1
-
Tilaya
88 km
22:10
20:46
22:11
20:48
1hr 24min
3
1min
MANJHWE
96 km
22:18
20:59
22:19
21:00
1hr 19min
1
1min
Jamuawan
99 km
22:22
21:04
22:23
21:05
1hr 18min
1
1min
Wazerganj
105 km
22:29
21:27
22:31
21:29
1hr 2min
1
2min
KARJARA
113 km
22:41
21:41
22:45
21:43
1hr
1
4min
PAIMAR
117 km
22:50
21:51
22:54
21:53
59min
1
4min
Manpur Jn
124 km
23:07
22:19
23:08
22:20
48min
1
1min
Gaya Jn
129 km
00:28
23:40
Destination
48min
1
Destination
view full running status

Kiul - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03393 Train Information

Kiul - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) (03393) train runs from Kiul Jn to Gaya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 129 km. The fare classes on 03393 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kiul - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kiul - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03393 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN