Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

03406 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Exam Special (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JMP
10:38
Jamalpur Jn
1hr 27min
13 Stops
BGP
12:05
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03406 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BGP
JMP
-
-
-

03406 Schedule & Time Table

03406 - Ranchi - Bhagalpur Exam Special (UnReserved) runs from Jamalpur Jn to Bhagalpur, 7 days of the week. The 03406 passenger train departs from Jamalpur Jn at 10:38 hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur at 12:05 hrs. The total running duration of 03406 train is 1hr 27min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Patam,Ratanpur,Bariarpur,Kalyanpur Road,Ghorghat,Khariapipra Halt,Gangani,Sultanganj,Maheshi,Akbarnagar,Murarpur,Nathnagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ranchi - Bhagalpur Exam Special (UnReserved) - 03406 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ranchi - Bhagalpur Exam Special (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JMPJamalpur Jnstarts10:38-0-11On Time
PATMPatam10:4310:441min5 km111On Time
RPURRatanpur10:4910:501min6 km11118min
BUPBariarpur10:5510:561min11 km21121min
KPRDKalyanpur Road11:0311:041min16 km11126min
GOGGhorghat11:0811:091min18 km-11On Time
KAPPKhariapipra Halt11:1411:151min20 km-11On Time
GNNAGangani11:1811:191min22 km11118min
SGGSultanganj11:2611:271min29 km11126min
MVVMaheshi11:3311:341min35 km111On Time
AKNAkbarnagar11:3911:401min39 km11122min
MPYMurarpur11:4611:471min44 km1114min
NATNathnagar11:5211:531min49 km11123min
BGPBhagalpur12:05ends-53 km31116min

03406 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ranchi - Bhagalpur Exam Special (UnReserved) - 03406 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Yesterday
26-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Tomorrow
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Yet to start from Jamalpur Jn at 10:38
Refresh
Updated 1hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
10:38
10:38
On Time
2
Source
Patam
4 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
1min
Ratanpur
6 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
2
1min
Bariarpur
11 km
10:55
10:55
10:56
10:56
On Time
3
1min
Kalyanpur Road
15 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
2
1min
Ghorghat
18 km
11:08
11:08
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
1min
Khariapipra Halt
19 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
GANGANI
21 km
11:18
11:18
11:19
11:19
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
28 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
1min
MAHESHI
34 km
11:33
11:33
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
1min
Akbarnagar
39 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Murarpur
44 km
11:46
11:46
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
1min
Nathnagar
49 km
11:52
11:52
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
53 km
12:05
12:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Ranchi - Bhagalpur Exam Special (UnReserved) (03406) Train

03406 is a popular Jamalpur Jn to Bhagalpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 53 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03406 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jamalpur to Bhagalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

03406 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
maintenance nahin hota hai safai per
Best option it should be continue for always
Best option it should be continue for always
Best option it should be continue for always
one of the third class travel experience in my life by this train, the train is taking too much time in minimal distance (BKSC TO UDL) .....
WRITE A REVIEW