Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03406 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Exam Special (UnReserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03406 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Exam Special (UnReserved) train live running status. 03406 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Exam Special (UnReserved) train runs from Jamalpur Jn (JMP) to Bhagalpur (BGP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03406 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 03406 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Exam Special (UnReserved) from Jamalpur Jn is 10:48. The arrival time to Bhagalpur is 12:15. The total distance covered by Ranchi - Bhagalpur Exam Special (UnReserved) is 53 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jamalpur Jn to Bhagalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ranchi - Bhagalpur Exam Special (UnReserved) - 03406.
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Jamalpur Jn at 10:48
Refresh
Updated 12hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
Source
Patam
4 km
10:55
10:55
10:56
10:56
On Time
-
1min
Ratanpur
6 km
11:00
11:00
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
11 km
11:07
11:07
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
1min
Kalyanpur Road
15 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Ghorghat
18 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
Khariapipra Halt
19 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Gangani
21 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
28 km
11:37
11:37
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
1min
Maheshi
34 km
11:45
11:45
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
1min
Akbarnagar
39 km
11:51
11:51
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
1min
Murarpur
44 km
11:58
11:58
11:59
11:59
On Time
-
1min
Nathnagar
49 km
12:05
12:05
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
53 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03406 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ranchi - Bhagalpur Exam Special (UnReserved) 03406 train running or not?

A. Ranchi - Bhagalpur Exam Special (UnReserved) 03406 train starts from Jamalpur Jn at 10:48. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ranchi - Bhagalpur Exam Special (UnReserved) 03406 train now?

A. Check the location of Ranchi - Bhagalpur Exam Special (UnReserved) 03406 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ranchi - Bhagalpur Exam Special (UnReserved) 03406 train?

A. The last stop for Ranchi - Bhagalpur Exam Special (UnReserved) 03406 train is Bhagalpur(BGP). The train reaches Bhagalpur at 12:15