more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.0

03427 MLDT HW SPL

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JMP
03:15
Jamalpur Jn
1hr 25min
10 Stops
KIUL
04:40
Kiul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03427 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KIUL
JMP
-
-
-

03427 Schedule & Time Table

03427 - MLDT HW SPL runs from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn, 7 days of the week. The 03427 passenger train departs from Jamalpur Jn at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Kiul Jn at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of 03427 train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Dasharathpur,Dharhara,Masudan,Abhaipur,Kajra,Uren,Pawai Brohmasthan Halt,Dhanauri,Rampur Halt is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the MLDT HW SPL - 03427 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for MLDT HW SPL and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JMPJamalpur Jnstarts03:15-0-111hr
DRTPDasharathpur03:2203:231min6 km-11-
DRHDharhara03:2903:301min12 km-11-
MSDNMasudan03:3603:371min18 km-11-
AHAAbhaipur03:4203:431min22 km2111hr
KJHKajra03:5103:521min29 km-11-
URENUren03:5703:581min33 km-11-
PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt04:0204:031min36 km-11-
DNREDhanauri04:0804:091min39 km-11-
RMPRRampur Halt04:1504:161min42 km-11-
KIULKiul Jn04:40ends-45 km-111hr

03427 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check MLDT HW SPL - 03427 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
03:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Dasharathpur
6 km
03:22
03:23
Cancelled
-
-
Dharhara
11 km
03:29
03:30
Cancelled
-
-
Masudan
17 km
03:36
03:37
Cancelled
-
-
Abhaipur
22 km
03:42
03:43
Cancelled
-
-
Kajra
29 km
03:51
03:52
Cancelled
-
-
Uren
33 km
03:57
03:58
Cancelled
-
-
PAWAI BROHMASTHAN HALT
35 km
04:02
04:03
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanauri
39 km
04:08
04:09
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Halt
41 km
04:15
04:16
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
45 km
04:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About MLDT HW SPL (03427) Train

03427 is a popular Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 45 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03427 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jamalpur to Luckeesarai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

03427 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train took very high time to reach destination... it was awful
good survic I like❤👍 this app
............................ . ....
very bad not run on the time very poor type speed
Dont ever book ticket in this train if you want to reach your destination on time.
bahut bekar train hai 5din late chalta hai
Worst Train Ever... No proper timing.. NO Pantry..
there is no values of time. this may be late 12hours
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW