more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.8

03428 HW MLDT SPL

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIUL
05:15
Kiul Jn
1hr 18min
10 Stops
JMP
06:33
Jamalpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03428 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JMP
KIUL
-
-
-

03428 Schedule & Time Table

03428 - HW MLDT SPL runs from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 03428 passenger train departs from Kiul Jn at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Jamalpur Jn at 06:33 hrs. The total running duration of 03428 train is 1hr 18min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Rampur Halt,Dhanauri,Pawai Brohmasthan Halt,Uren,Kajra,Abhaipur,Masudan,Dharhara,Dasharathpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the HW MLDT SPL - 03428 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for HW MLDT SPL and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIULKiul Jnstarts05:15-0-11On Time
RMPRRampur Halt05:2105:221min3 km-11-
DNREDhanauri05:2905:301min6 km-11-
PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt05:3605:371min9 km-11-
URENUren05:4105:421min12 km-11-
KJHKajra05:4805:491min16 km-11-
AHAAbhaipur05:5805:591min23 km111On Time
MSDNMasudan06:0406:051min27 km-11-
DRHDharhara06:1106:121min33 km-11-
DRTPDasharathpur06:1806:191min39 km-11-
JMPJamalpur Jn06:33ends-45 km-11On Time

03428 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check HW MLDT SPL - 03428 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Yet to start from Kiul Jn at 05:15
Refresh
Updated 21hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kiul Jn
-
Source
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
Source
Rampur Halt
3 km
05:21
05:21
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
1min
Dhanauri
5 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
PAWAI BROHMASTHAN HALT
9 km
05:36
05:36
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
1min
Uren
11 km
05:41
05:41
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
1min
Kajra
15 km
05:48
05:48
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
23 km
05:58
05:58
05:59
05:59
On Time
-
1min
Masudan
27 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Dharhara
33 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
1min
Dasharathpur
38 km
06:18
06:18
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
45 km
06:33
06:33
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About HW MLDT SPL (03428) Train

03428 is a popular Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 45 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03428 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Luckeesarai to Jamalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

03428 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.8
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very Late and not accurate in tym
Very worst train never travel in this train
this train is too late and very poor conditions
worst train varanasi to Lucknow
extremely poor service. No water in toilet, no cleanliness. very foul smell of toilet was reaching to birth. it was unable to sit. My coach was S3 and seat no was 4. train delayed for 12 hours. I boarded from haridwar . No t.c. or vendor or sweeper came. very bad experience.
very good.... good for travelling alone but not with friends hsjsbsnsnsnsnsbjsnsbdbdnsnsb
I will never again travel this train.
the train was 12 hours late at source itself and there is no cleanliness in the train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW