Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger Special 03469 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
06:30
Barddhaman Jn
5hr 40min
33 Stops
TPH
12:10
Tinpahar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger Special 03469 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger Special 03469. Check Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger Special 03469 seat availability from Barddhaman Jn station to Tinpahar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
TPH
BWN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration5hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger Special 03469 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03469 Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barddhaman Jn station and ends at Tinpahar Jn. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barddhaman Jn and Tinpahar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts06:30-07112min
TITTalit06:3706:381min7 km-1117min
KANKhana Jn06:4606:471min13 km-1117min
JTLJhapater Dhal06:5506:561min18 km-1116min
BPSBanpas07:0107:021min23 km-1117min
NRXNoadar Dhal07:0807:091min28 km-1116min
GKHGuskara07:1607:171min33 km-1113min
PCQPichkurirdhal07:2507:261min39 km-1110min
BDHBhedia07:3107:321min44 km-1115min
BHPBolpur S Niktn07:4107:465min52 km11114min
PNEPrantik07:5207:531min56 km-1110min
KPLEKopai08:0208:031min62 km-1110min
AMPAhmadpur Jn08:1208:131min71 km11110min
BSLEBataspur08:1808:191min77 km-1112min
SNTSainthia08:2808:291min85 km31112min
GHLEGadadharpur08:3708:381min92 km-1114min
MLVMallarpur08:4508:461min100 km-1114min
TPFTarapith Road08:5208:531min105 km-1114min
RPHRampur Hat09:1209:175min112 km-116min
SDLESwadinpur09:2409:251min119 km11115min
NHTNalhati Jn09:3109:332min127 km-1117min
CTRChatra09:4109:421min135 km-1117min
MRRMurarai09:4909:501min143 km-1118min
BSBRBanshlai Bridge09:5509:561min148 km-1120min
RJGRajgram10:0210:031min155 km-1122min
NGFNagarnabi10:0910:101min160 km-1119min
PKRPakur10:1710:192min165 km-1127min
TBBTilbhita10:2410:251min170 km-1130min
KLPKotalpukur10:3210:331min177 km-1143min
GMANGumani10:4010:411min184 km-1148min
BHWBarharwa Jn11:3011:355min191 km-1123min
BKLEBakudi11:4211:431min199 km-1136min
DDXDhamdhamia11:4811:491min203 km-1148min
TPHTinpahar Jn12:10ends-208 km-1148min

Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Reached NAGARNABI at 10:24
Refresh
Updated 7hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
06:41
06:30
11min
7
Source
TALIT
7 km
06:48
06:37
06:51
06:38
13min
3
3min
Khana Jn
13 km
06:54
06:46
06:47
On Time
1
-
Jhapater Dhal
17 km
07:01
06:55
07:09
06:56
13min
2
8min
BANPAS
22 km
07:14
07:01
07:15
07:02
13min
2
1min
Noadar Dhal
27 km
07:24
07:08
07:24
07:09
15min
2
-
Guskara
32 km
07:27
07:16
07:30
07:17
13min
2
3min
PICHKURIRDHAL
39 km
07:35
07:25
07:35
07:26
9min
1
-
Bhedia
44 km
07:40
07:31
07:42
07:32
10min
2
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
51 km
07:50
07:41
07:50
07:46
4min
1
-
Prantik
56 km
07:58
07:52
08:01
07:53
8min
1
3min
KOPAI
62 km
08:08
08:02
08:08
08:03
5min
2
-
Ahmadpur Jn
71 km
08:18
08:12
08:19
08:13
6min
1
1min
BATASPUR
76 km
08:26
08:18
08:28
08:19
9min
1
2min
Sainthia
84 km
08:39
08:28
08:40
08:29
11min
3
1min
GADADHARPUR
91 km
08:49
08:37
08:49
08:38
11min
1
-
Mallarpur
99 km
08:55
08:45
08:59
08:46
13min
3
4min
TARAPITH ROAD
105 km
09:05
08:52
09:05
08:53
12min
2
-
Rampur Hat
112 km
09:14
09:12
09:17
On Time
3
-
SWADINPUR
119 km
09:34
09:24
09:34
09:25
9min
1
-
Nalhati Jn
126 km
09:40
09:31
09:42
09:33
9min
3
2min
Chatra
135 km
09:50
09:41
09:51
09:42
9min
1
1min
Murarai
142 km
09:59
09:49
10:04
09:50
14min
2
5min
Banshlai Bridge
147 km
10:08
09:55
10:11
09:56
15min
2
3min
Rajgram
154 km
10:17
10:02
10:19
10:03
16min
3
2min
NAGARNABI
159 km
10:24
10:09
10:25
10:10
15min
3
1min
Pakur
165 km
10:30
10:17
10:32
10:19
13min
1
2min
TILBHITA
169 km
10:37
10:24
10:38
10:25
13min
3
1min
Kotalpukur
177 km
10:44
10:32
10:45
10:33
12min
2
1min
GUMANI
183 km
10:51
10:40
10:52
10:41
11min
1
1min
Barharwa Jn
191 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
1
5min
BAKUDI
199 km
11:43
11:42
11:44
11:43
1min
1
1min
DHAMDHAMIA
202 km
11:48
11:48
11:49
11:49
On Time
1
1min
Tinpahar Jn
207 km
12:10
12:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger Special 03469 Train Information

Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger Special (03469) train runs from Barddhaman Jn to Tinpahar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 208 km. The fare classes on 03469 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger Special 03469 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN