Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger Special (unreserved) 03469 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
07:05
Barddhaman Jn
5hr 2min
33 Stops
TPH
12:07
Tinpahar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger Special (unreserved) 03469 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger Special (unreserved) 03469. Check Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger Special (unreserved) 03469 seat availability from Barddhaman Jn station to Tinpahar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR45
November 2023
Tue, 28 Nov
NA
Wed, 29 Nov
NA
Thu, 30 Nov
NA
December 2023
Fri, 01 Dec
NA
Sat, 02 Dec
NA
Sun, 03 Dec
NA
Mon, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPH
BWN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration5hr 2min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger Special (unreserved) 03469 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03469 Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barddhaman Jn station and ends at Tinpahar Jn. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 2min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barddhaman Jn and Tinpahar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts07:05-0511On Time
TITTalit07:1207:131min7 km3118min
KANKhana Jn07:1907:201min13 km1118min
JTLJhapater Dhal07:2707:281min18 km2116min
BPSBanpas07:3407:351min23 km2118min
NRXNoadar Dhal07:4107:421min28 km2119min
GKHGuskara07:4807:524min33 km21120min
PCQPichkurirdhal07:5807:591min39 km11119min
BDHBhedia08:0508:061min44 km21117min
BHPBolpur S Niktn08:1308:185min52 km11117min
PNEPrantik08:2508:261min56 km11114min
KPLEKopai08:3308:341min62 km21116min
AMPAhmadpur Jn08:4108:421min71 km11116min
BSLEBataspur08:4808:491min77 km11117min
SNTSainthia08:5708:581min85 km31120min
GHLEGadadharpur09:0609:071min92 km21122min
MLVMallarpur09:1509:161min100 km31123min
TPFTarapith Road09:2309:241min105 km21125min
RPHRampur Hat09:3809:435min112 km31117min
SDLESwadinpur09:5109:521min119 km21117min
NHTNalhati Jn09:5910:012min127 km31119min
CTRChatra10:0810:091min135 km11121min
MRRMurarai10:1610:171min143 km21124min
BSBRBanshlai Bridge10:2210:231min148 km11125min
RJGRajgram10:2910:301min155 km31126min
NGFNagarnabi10:3610:371min160 km31126min
PKRPakur10:4410:462min165 km11127min
TBBTilbhita10:5110:521min170 km11129min
KLPKotalpukur10:5911:001min177 km11131min
GMANGumani11:2211:231min184 km31144min
BHWBarharwa Jn11:3311:385min191 km11119min
BKLEBakudi11:4611:471min199 km31118min
DDXDhamdhamia11:5111:521min203 km31121min
TPHTinpahar Jn12:07ends-208 km11114min

Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
27-11-2023
Yesterday
27-11-2023
Yesterday
27-11-2023
Yesterday
27-11-2023
Today
28-11-2023
Tomorrow
29-11-2023
0030
30-11-2023
Yet to start from Barddhaman Jn at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 3310hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
Talit
7 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Khana Jn
13 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
1min
Jhapater Dhal
17 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
Banpas
22 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
Noadar Dhal
27 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
1min
Guskara
32 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Pichkurirdhal
39 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Bhedia
44 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
51 km
07:41
07:41
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
5min
Prantik
56 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
Kopai
62 km
08:03
08:03
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
71 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
1min
Bataspur
76 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Sainthia
84 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Gadadharpur
91 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
Mallarpur
99 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
Tarapith Road
105 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
112 km
09:12
09:12
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
5min
Swadinpur
119 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Nalhati Jn
126 km
09:35
09:35
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
2min
Chatra
135 km
09:45
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
1min
Murarai
142 km
09:53
09:53
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
1min
Banshlai Bridge
147 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Rajgram
154 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
Nagarnabi
159 km
10:13
10:13
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
1min
Pakur
165 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Tilbhita
169 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
1min
Kotalpukur
177 km
10:35
10:35
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
1min
Gumani
183 km
10:40
10:40
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
191 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Bakudi
199 km
11:42
11:42
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
1min
Dhamdhamia
202 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
207 km
12:07
12:07
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger Special (unreserved) 03469 Train Information

Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger Special (unreserved) (03469) train runs from Barddhaman Jn to Tinpahar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 208 km. The fare classes on 03469 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.