more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

03488 Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIUL
09:15
Kiul Jn
1hr 18min
12 Stops
JMP
10:33
Jamalpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03488 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
JMP
KIUL
-
-
-

03488 Schedule & Time Table

03488 - Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger Special runs from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 03488 passenger train departs from Kiul Jn at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Jamalpur Jn at 10:33 hrs. The total running duration of 03488 train is 1hr 18min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Rampur Halt,Dhanauri,Pawai Brohmasthan Halt,Uren,Kajra,Ghogi Bariarpur,Abhaipur,Masudan,Dharhara,Dasharathpur,Sarobag is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger Special - 03488 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIULKiul Jnstarts09:15-0411On Time
RMPRRampur Halt09:2109:221min3 km-11On Time
DNREDhanauri09:2909:301min6 km211On Time
PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt09:3709:381min9 km-11On Time
URENUren09:4209:431min12 km211
KJHKajra09:4809:491min16 km2111min
GIBPGhogi Bariarpur09:5609:571min21 km-11On Time
AHAAbhaipur10:0110:021min23 km1112min
MSDNMasudan10:0610:071min27 km-112min
DRHDharhara10:1410:151min33 km2112min
DRTPDasharathpur10:2010:211min39 km2113min
SRBSarobag10:2410:251min41 km-11
JMPJamalpur Jn10:33ends-45 km-11

03488 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger Special - 03488 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Yesterday
26-09-2021
Today
27-09-2021
Tomorrow
28-09-2021
Wednesday
29-09-2021
Yet to start from Kiul Jn at 09:15
Refresh
Updated 8hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kiul Jn
-
Source
09:15
09:15
On Time
3
Source
Rampur Halt
3 km
09:21
09:21
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
1min
Dhanauri
5 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
3
1min
PAWAI BROHMASTHAN HALT
9 km
09:37
09:37
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
1min
Uren
11 km
09:42
09:42
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
1min
Kajra
15 km
09:48
09:48
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
1min
Ghogi Bariarpur
21 km
09:56
09:56
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
23 km
10:01
10:01
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
1min
Masudan
27 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
Dharhara
33 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Dasharathpur
38 km
10:20
10:20
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
1min
SAROBAG
40 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
45 km
10:33
10:33
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger Special (03488) Train

03488 is a popular Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 45 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03488 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Luckeesarai to Jamalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03488 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN