Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Asansol - Barddhaman Memu Special 03520 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
14:05
Asansol Jn
1hr 55min
13 Stops
BWN
16:00
Barddhaman Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asansol - Barddhaman Memu Special 03520 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asansol - Barddhaman Memu Special 03520. Check Asansol - Barddhaman Memu Special 03520 seat availability from Asansol Jn station to Barddhaman Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BWN
ASN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration1hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Asansol - Barddhaman Memu Special 03520 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03520 Asansol - Barddhaman Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Asansol Jn station and ends at Barddhaman Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Asansol Jn and Barddhaman Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts14:05-0-11
KPKKalipahari14:1114:121min5 km-117min
RNGRaniganj14:2314:241min18 km-1111min
UDLAndal Jn14:3114:321min25 km-1116min
OYRWaria14:3714:381min34 km-1117min
DGRDurgapur14:4614:493min42 km-1116min
RBHRajbandh14:5514:561min51 km-1124min
PANPanagarh15:0215:031min58 km-1124min
MNAEMankar15:1115:121min68 km-1125min
PAJParaj15:1815:191min77 km-1125min
GLIGalsi15:2615:271min83 km-1123min
KANKhana Jn15:4615:471min93 km-1117min
TITTalit15:5215:531min99 km-1117min
BWNBarddhaman Jn16:00ends-106 km-1159min

Asansol - Barddhaman Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Saturday
24-09-2022
Yesterday
25-09-2022
Today
26-09-2022
Tomorrow
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Andal Jn at undefined
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
14:05
On Time
6
Source
KALIPAHARI
5 km
14:11
14:11
14:15
14:12
3min
3
4min
Raniganj
18 km
14:27
14:23
14:30
14:24
6min
3
3min
Andal Jn
25 km
14:34
14:31
14:32
On Time
3
-
Waria
33 km
14:50
14:37
14:50
14:38
13min
3
-
Durgapur
42 km
14:56
14:46
14:57
14:49
10min
4
1min
RAJBANDH
50 km
15:02
14:55
15:03
14:56
7min
3
1min
Panagarh
58 km
15:08
15:02
15:09
15:03
6min
4
1min
Mankar
68 km
15:16
15:11
15:17
15:12
5min
3
1min
PARAJ
76 km
15:22
15:18
15:23
15:19
4min
3
1min
GALSI
82 km
15:27
15:26
15:28
15:27
1min
3
1min
Khana Jn
92 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
3
1min
TALIT
98 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
2
1min
Barddhaman Jn
106 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Asansol - Barddhaman Memu Special 03520 Train Information

Asansol - Barddhaman Memu Special (03520) train runs from Asansol Jn to Barddhaman Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on 03520 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Asansol - Barddhaman Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asansol - Barddhaman Memu Special 03520 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN