more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

03522 Giridih - Madhupur Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GRD
04:50
Giridih
55min
6 Stops
MDP
05:45
Madhupur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03522 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
MDP
GRD
-
-
-

03522 Schedule & Time Table

03522 - Giridih - Madhupur Passenger Special runs from Giridih to Madhupur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 03522 passenger train departs from Giridih at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Madhupur Jn at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of 03522 train is 55min, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. Maheshmunda,Krishna Ballabh,Jagadishpur,Sugapahari,Sugapahari Halt is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Giridih - Madhupur Passenger Special - 03522 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Giridih - Madhupur Passenger Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GRDGiridihstarts04:50-0111On Time
MMDMaheshmunda05:0105:021min11 km-113min
KBSHKrishna Ballabh05:1405:151min21 km1113min
JGDJagadishpur05:2205:231min25 km-112min
SAPTSugapahari05:3005:311min30 km1112min
SGPASugapahari Halt05:3405:351min32 km1112min
MDPMadhupur Jn05:45ends-38 km-113min

03522 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Giridih - Madhupur Passenger Special - 03522 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yesterday
19-06-2021
Today
20-06-2021
Tomorrow
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Madhupur Jn at 05:47
Refresh
Updated 36hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Giridih
-
Source
05:09
04:50
19min
-
Source
Maheshmunda
10 km
05:18
05:01
05:19
05:02
17min
-
1min
KRISHNA BALLABH
21 km
05:33
05:14
05:34
05:15
19min
-
1min
Jagadishpur
25 km
05:34
05:22
05:35
05:23
12min
-
1min
SUGAPAHARI
30 km
05:42
05:30
05:43
05:31
12min
-
1min
Sugapahari Halt
31 km
05:46
05:34
05:47
05:35
12min
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
38 km
05:47
05:45
Destination
2min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Giridih - Madhupur Passenger Special (03522) Train

03522 is a popular Giridih to Madhupur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 38 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03522 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Giridih to Madhupur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03522 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN