Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

03585 Koaa Jyg Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDL
19:05
Andal Jn
1hr 40min
13 Stops
SNT
20:45
Sainthia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03585 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SNT
UDL
-
-
-

03585 Schedule & Time Table

Check Koaa Jyg Special - 03585 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Koaa Jyg Special 03585 runs from Andal Jn to Sainthia, 7 days. The Koaa Jyg Special 03585 passenger departs from Andal Jn at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Sainthia at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of Koaa Jyg Special train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Koaa Jyg Special - 03585 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Koaa Jyg Special has the longest halt time at Kajoragram,Siduli,Ukhra,Pandabeswar,Bhimgara,Panchra,Dubrajpur,Chinpai,Kachujor,Siuri,Kunuri,Mahishadahari, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Koaa Jyg Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDLAndal Jnstarts19:05-0-11On Time
KJMEKajoragram19:1319:141min5 km-1111min
SXDSiduli19:1919:201min9 km-11On Time
UKAUkhra19:2419:251min12 km-1112min
PAWPandabeswar19:3419:351min20 km-119min
BMGABhimgara19:3919:401min23 km-1112min
PCRPanchra19:4519:461min29 km-1113min
DUJDubrajpur19:5219:531min35 km-1113min
CPLEChinpai19:5819:591min41 km-1113min
KOXKachujor20:0320:041min45 km-1113min
SURISiuri20:1120:121min54 km-1113min
KNRIKunuri20:1920:201min63 km-1113min
MWZMahishadahari20:2320:241min65 km-1113min
SNTSainthia20:45ends-73 km-116min

03585 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yesterday
28-01-2022
Today
29-01-2022
Tomorrow
30-01-2022
Monday
31-01-2022
Yet to start from Andal Jn at 19:05
Refresh
Updated 38hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Andal Jn
-
Source
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
Source
KAJORAGRAM
4 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
SIDULI
9 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Ukhra
11 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Pandabeswar
19 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
BHIMGARA
23 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
PANCHRA
29 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Dubrajpur
35 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
1min
CHINPAI
41 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
KACHUJOR
44 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
Siuri
53 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
KUNURI
62 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
MAHISHADAHARI
65 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
1min
Sainthia
72 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Jyg Special (03585) Train

Koaa Jyg Special (03585) runs from Andal Jn to Sainthia. This passenger covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03585 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best timing....after Gangasagar Express.
WRITE A REVIEW