Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Asansol - Bokaro Steel City Memu Special (via Adra) 03596 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
18:00
Asansol Jn
5hr 10min
25 Stops
BKSC
23:10
Bokaro Stl City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asansol - Bokaro Steel City Memu Special (via Adra) 03596 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BKSC
ASN
-
-
-

Asansol - Bokaro Steel City Memu Special (via Adra) 03596 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Asansol - Bokaro Steel City Memu Special (via Adra) - 03596 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Asansol - Bokaro Steel City Memu Special (via Adra) 03596 runs from Asansol Jn to Bokaro Stl City, 7 days. The Asansol - Bokaro Steel City Memu Special (via Adra) 03596 passenger departs from Asansol Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Bokaro Stl City at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of Asansol - Bokaro Steel City Memu Special (via Adra) train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Asansol - Bokaro Steel City Memu Special (via Adra) - 03596 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Asansol - Bokaro Steel City Memu Special (via Adra) has the longest halt time at Adra Jn,Purulia Jn,Muri, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Asansol - Bokaro Steel City Memu Special (via Adra).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts18:00-0-11On Time
BURNBurnpur18:1018:111min5 km-119min
DMADamodar Jn18:1818:191min9 km-119min
MDKDMadhukunda18:2418:251min14 km-1110min
MDFMuradi18:3218:331min21 km-1110min
RKIRamkanali Jn18:4118:421min26 km-1110min
BEROBero18:4918:501min31 km-118min
JOCJoychandi Pahar18:5618:571min37 km-119min
ADRAAdra Jn19:1019:2010min42 km-118min
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar19:3119:321min48 km-118min
ANRAnara19:4119:421min55 km-1112min
BGABagalia19:5019:511min61 km-1113min
KSUKushtaur20:0020:011min69 km-1112min
CHRAChharra20:0620:071min74 km-1112min
PRRPurulia Jn20:2020:3010min81 km-119min
GTDGourinathdham20:4420:451min96 km1119min
CASChas Road20:5120:521min102 km111On Time
GUGGarh Jaipur20:5921:001min110 km111On Time
KSXKotshila21:0921:101min117 km-11On Time
BKDRBegunkodar21:1521:161min123 km-11On Time
JAAJhalida21:2121:221min129 km-11On Time
THOTulin21:2821:291min136 km-11On Time
MURIMuri21:4221:5210min141 km-11
PNWPundhag22:4822:491min177 km-11On Time
RDFRadhagaon22:5722:581min187 km-11On Time
BKSCBokaro Stl City23:10ends-194 km-11On Time

Asansol - Bokaro Steel City Memu Special (via Adra) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Kotshila at 22:37
Refresh
Updated 11hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Burnpur
5 km
18:14
18:10
18:21
18:11
10min
-
7min
DAMODAR JN
9 km
18:28
18:18
18:29
18:19
10min
-
1min
MADHUKUNDA
13 km
18:35
18:24
18:36
18:25
11min
-
1min
MURADI
21 km
18:43
18:32
18:44
18:33
11min
-
1min
Ramkanali Jn
26 km
18:51
18:41
18:52
18:42
10min
-
1min
BERO
31 km
18:58
18:49
18:59
18:50
9min
-
1min
Joychandi Pahar
37 km
19:04
18:56
19:05
18:57
8min
-
1min
Adra Jn
41 km
19:11
19:10
19:32
19:20
12min
-
21min
Garh Dhrubeswar
48 km
19:39
19:31
19:40
19:32
8min
-
1min
Anara
55 km
19:51
19:41
19:52
19:42
10min
-
1min
BAGALIA
60 km
19:59
19:50
20:00
19:51
9min
-
1min
KUSHTAUR
68 km
20:08
20:00
20:09
20:01
8min
-
1min
CHHARRA
73 km
20:13
20:06
20:14
20:07
7min
-
1min
Purulia Jn
80 km
20:22
20:20
20:32
20:30
2min
-
10min
GOURINATHDHAM
95 km
20:45
20:44
20:46
20:45
1min
-
1min
CHAS ROAD
102 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
1min
Garh Jaipur
109 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Kotshila
117 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Begunkodar
123 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
Jhalida
128 km
21:21
21:21
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
1min
Tulin
136 km
21:28
21:28
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
1min
Muri
141 km
21:42
21:42
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
10min
Tulin
146 km
22:04
22:00
22:04
22:00
4min
-
-
Jhalida
154 km
22:14
22:12
22:14
22:12
2min
-
-
Begunkodar
159 km
22:19
22:20
22:19
22:20
On Time
-
-
Kotshila
165 km
22:37
22:30
22:37
22:30
7min
-
-
Pundhag
177 km
22:48
22:48
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
1min
Radhagaon
187 km
22:57
22:57
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
1min
Bokaro Stl City
194 km
23:10
23:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asansol - Bokaro Steel City Memu Special (via Adra) 03596 Train Information

Asansol - Bokaro Steel City Memu Special (via Adra) (03596) train runs from Asansol Jn to Bokaro Stl City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 194 km. The fare classes on 03596 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Asansol - Bokaro Steel City Memu Special (via Adra): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asansol - Bokaro Steel City Memu Special (via Adra) 03596 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN