Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

03596 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City Memu Special (via Adra) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03596 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City Memu Special (via Adra) train live running status. 03596 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City Memu Special (via Adra) train runs from Asansol Jn (ASN) to Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03596 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 03596 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City Memu Special (via Adra) from Asansol Jn is 19:30. The arrival time to Bokaro Stl City is 23:56. The total distance covered by Asansol - Bokaro Steel City Memu Special (via Adra) is 194 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Asansol Jn to Bokaro Stl City. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asansol - Bokaro Steel City Memu Special (via Adra) - 03596.
Saturday
20-04-2024
Yesterday
21-04-2024
Today
22-04-2024
Tomorrow
23-04-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 30min
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
19:30
18:00
1hr 30min
3
Source
Burnpur
5 km
18:10
18:11
On Time
1
1min
DAMODAR JN
9 km
18:18
18:19
On Time
1
1min
MADHUKUNDA
13 km
18:26
18:27
On Time
2
1min
MURADI
21 km
18:35
18:36
On Time
1
1min
Ramkanali Jn
26 km
18:42
18:43
On Time
1
1min
BERO
31 km
18:49
18:50
On Time
1
1min
Joychandi Pahar
37 km
18:58
18:59
On Time
2
1min
Adra Jn
41 km
19:10
19:20
On Time
4
10min
Garh Dhrubeswar
48 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
1
1min
Anara
55 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
1
1min
BAGALIA
60 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
1
1min
KUSHTAUR
68 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
1
1min
CHHARRA
73 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
1
1min
Purulia Jn
80 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
4
10min
GOURINATHDHAM
95 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
1
1min
CHAS ROAD
102 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
1
1min
Garh Jaipur
109 km
21:02
21:02
21:03
21:03
On Time
1
1min
Kotshila
117 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
1
1min
Begunkodar
123 km
21:26
21:26
21:27
21:27
On Time
1
1min
Jhalida
128 km
21:32
21:32
21:33
21:33
On Time
1
1min
Tulin
136 km
21:37
21:37
21:38
21:38
On Time
1
1min
Muri
141 km
21:45
21:45
21:55
21:55
On Time
2
10min
Tulin
136 km
22:16
21:37
22:17
21:38
39min
1
1min
Jhalida
128 km
22:27
21:32
22:28
21:33
55min
1
1min
Begunkodar
123 km
22:39
21:26
22:40
21:27
1hr 13min
1
1min
Kotshila
117 km
22:49
21:19
22:50
21:20
1hr 30min
1
1min
Pundhag
177 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
1
1min
Radhagaon
187 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
1
1min
Bokaro Stl City
194 km
23:56
23:56
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03596 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Asansol - Bokaro Steel City Memu Special (via Adra) 03596 train running or not?

A. Asansol - Bokaro Steel City Memu Special (via Adra) 03596 train starts from Asansol Jn at 19:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asansol - Bokaro Steel City Memu Special (via Adra) 03596 train now?

A. Check the location of Asansol - Bokaro Steel City Memu Special (via Adra) 03596 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asansol - Bokaro Steel City Memu Special (via Adra) 03596 train?

A. The last stop for Asansol - Bokaro Steel City Memu Special (via Adra) 03596 train is Bokaro Stl City(BKSC). The train reaches Bokaro Stl City at 23:56