Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special 03616 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
15:00
Gaya Jn
6hr 30min
18 Stops
JMP
21:30
Jamalpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special 03616 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JMP
GAYA
-
-
-

Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special 03616 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special - 03616 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special 03616 runs from Gaya Jn to Jamalpur Jn, 7 days. The Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special 03616 passenger departs from Gaya Jn at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Jamalpur Jn at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special train is 6hr 30min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special - 03616 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special has the longest halt time at Nawadah,Kiul Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts15:00-0-11On Time
MPOManpur Jn15:1615:182min5 km-11On Time
WZJWazerganj15:4015:422min24 km-1124min
TIATilaya15:5816:002min41 km-1143min
NWDNawadah16:2016:255min59 km-1148min
WRSWaris Aleganj16:4816:502min78 km-1146min
KSCKashi Chak17:1117:132min88 km-1148min
SHKSheikpura17:3817:402min103 km-1144min
SRYSirari18:2918:312min113 km-1113min
LKRLuckeesarai Jn19:2419:262min128 km-116min
KIULKiul Jn20:0520:105min129 km-11On Time
DNREDhanauri20:2020:211min135 km-118min
URENUren20:2920:301min141 km-1112min
KJHKajra20:3520:361min145 km-1132min
AHAAbhaipur20:4520:461min152 km11136min
MSDNMasudan20:5220:531min157 km-1145min
DRHDharhara21:0021:011min163 km-1156min
DRTPDasharathpur21:0921:101min168 km2111hr 21min
JMPJamalpur Jn21:30ends-175 km-1116min

Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 33min
Reached Dasharathpur at 22:42
Refresh
Updated 1hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
15:22
15:00
22min
-
Source
Manpur Jn
5 km
15:34
15:16
15:36
15:18
18min
-
2min
Wazerganj
23 km
16:07
15:40
16:10
15:42
28min
-
3min
Tilaya
41 km
16:31
15:58
16:34
16:00
34min
-
3min
Nawadah
58 km
17:06
16:20
17:11
16:25
46min
-
5min
Waris Aleganj
77 km
17:38
16:48
17:40
16:50
50min
-
2min
Kashi Chak
87 km
17:50
17:11
17:51
17:13
38min
-
1min
Sheikpura
102 km
18:08
17:38
18:10
17:40
30min
-
2min
Sirari
113 km
18:20
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
11min
Luckeesarai Jn
128 km
19:15
19:24
19:34
19:26
8min
-
19min
Kiul Jn
129 km
19:41
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
29min
Dhanauri
135 km
20:19
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
2min
Uren
141 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Kajra
145 km
20:37
20:35
20:44
20:36
8min
-
7min
Abhaipur
152 km
20:54
20:45
21:00
20:46
14min
-
6min
Masudan
156 km
21:07
20:52
21:08
20:53
15min
-
1min
Dharhara
162 km
21:16
21:00
22:35
21:01
1hr 34min
-
79min
Dasharathpur
168 km
22:42
21:09
21:10
21:10
1hr 33min
-
1348min
Jamalpur Jn
174 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special 03616 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special - 03616 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gaya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutGaya - Jamalpur Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special 03616 Train Information

Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special (03616) train runs from Gaya Jn to Jamalpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 175 km. The fare classes on 03616 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special 03616 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train are clean and good facility about siner setision
train are clean and good facility about siner setision
WRITE A REVIEW