Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03616 Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03616 Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special train live running status. 03616 Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special train runs from Gaya Jn (GAYA) to Jamalpur Jn (JMP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03616 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 03616 Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special from Gaya Jn is 15:00. The arrival time to Jamalpur Jn is 21:30. The total distance covered by Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special is 174 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gaya Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special - 03616.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Yesterday
11-08-2022
Today
12-08-2022
Tomorrow
13-08-2022
Yet to start from Gaya Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Manpur Jn
5 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
2min
Wazerganj
23 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Tilaya
41 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Nawadah
58 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Waris Aleganj
77 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Kashi Chak
87 km
17:11
17:11
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
2min
Sheikpura
102 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Sirari
113 km
18:29
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
128 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
129 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Dhanauri
135 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
Uren
141 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Kajra
145 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
152 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Masudan
156 km
20:52
20:52
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
1min
Dharhara
162 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Dasharathpur
168 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
174 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03616 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special 03616 train running or not?

A. Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special 03616 train starts from Gaya Jn at 15:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special 03616 train now?

A. Check the location of Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special 03616 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special 03616 train?

A. The last stop for Gaya - Jamalpur Express Special 03616 train is Jamalpur Jn(JMP). The train reaches Jamalpur Jn at 21:30