Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Sultanganj - Deoghar Demu Special 03634 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGG
06:20
Sultanganj
5hr 50min
28 Stops
DGHR
12:10
Deoghar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sultanganj - Deoghar Demu Special 03634 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sultanganj - Deoghar Demu Special 03634. Check Sultanganj - Deoghar Demu Special 03634 seat availability from Sultanganj station to Deoghar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
DGHR
SGG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops28
Duration5hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sultanganj - Deoghar Demu Special 03634 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03634 Sultanganj - Deoghar Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sultanganj station and ends at Deoghar. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sultanganj and Deoghar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGGSultanganjstarts06:20-03112min
AJUGAbjuganj06:2306:241min2 km-11
MVVMaheshi06:2906:301min6 km-11
AKNAkbarnagar06:3506:361min10 km1114min
CTMPChhit Makhanpur06:4106:421min14 km-11
MPYMurarpur06:4506:461min15 km-11
NATNathnagar06:5206:531min20 km1117min
BGPBhagalpur07:0507:2015min24 km51117min
KKTAKollikhutaha07:3107:321min31 km11111min
GIFGani Dham Halt07:3907:401min34 km1119min
HPLEHatpuraini07:4507:461min36 km1119min
JDPTJagdishpur07:5207:531min38 km1118min
TKLETikani07:5908:001min40 km-1111min
SJJSanjha08:0808:091min45 km11111min
BELTBela08:1508:161min48 km11110min
DWLEDhauni08:2808:357min51 km-115min
PPDIPipradih08:4008:411min53 km11118min
PNSAPunsia08:5008:511min58 km11115min
BHLEBarahat09:1809:246min61 km-112min
TELYTelia Halt09:3309:341min66 km1115min
MRHAMurahara09:4309:441min70 km-111min
BAKABanka09:5810:0810min77 km-113min
KKBAKakbara10:1510:161min82 km1113min
KARJKarjhausa10:2610:271min92 km-113min
KTORKatoriya10:3710:381min102 km-114min
BHAUBhalua10:4710:481min110 km1113min
CNDNChandan10:5610:571min118 km-115min
NNWHNew Nawadih11:0611:071min125 km11114min
DGHRDeoghar12:10ends-132 km-11On Time

Sultanganj - Deoghar Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
On Time
Reached DEOGHAR at 12:02
Refresh
Updated 7hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sultanganj
-
Source
06:26
On Time
3
Source
Abjuganj
2 km
06:31
06:32
On Time
1
-
MAHESHI
5 km
06:38
06:37
06:39
06:38
On Time
1
1min
Akbarnagar
10 km
06:42
06:43
06:42
06:44
On Time
1
-
Chhit Makhanpur
13 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
On Time
1
-
Murarpur
15 km
06:53
06:53
06:54
06:54
On Time
1
1min
Nathnagar
20 km
07:01
07:00
07:03
07:01
2min
1
2min
Bhagalpur
24 km
07:10
07:10
07:34
07:20
14min
3
24min
Kollikhutaha
31 km
07:41
07:30
07:44
07:31
13min
1
3min
GANI DHAM HALT
34 km
07:48
07:38
07:49
07:39
10min
1
1min
Hatpuraini
36 km
07:52
07:44
07:45
On Time
1
-
Jagdishpur
38 km
07:56
07:51
07:59
07:52
7min
1
3min
TIKANI
40 km
08:05
07:58
08:07
07:59
8min
1
2min
SANJHA
45 km
08:13
08:07
08:17
08:08
9min
1
4min
Bela
48 km
08:20
08:14
08:23
08:15
8min
1
3min
Dhauni
51 km
08:27
08:45
08:54
08:46
8min
2
27min
Pipradih
53 km
08:57
08:56
08:58
08:57
On Time
1
1min
Punsia
57 km
09:04
09:06
09:09
09:07
2min
1
5min
Barahat
61 km
09:11
09:17
09:18
On Time
2
-
Telia Halt
66 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:33
On Time
1
2min
MURAHARA
70 km
09:41
09:42
09:43
On Time
1
-
Banka
77 km
09:55
09:58
10:10
10:08
2min
1
15min
Kakbara
82 km
10:14
10:15
10:17
10:16
On Time
1
3min
Karjhausa
91 km
10:23
10:26
10:28
10:27
On Time
1
5min
Katoriya
102 km
10:40
10:37
10:40
10:38
2min
1
-
Bhalua
110 km
10:48
10:47
10:49
10:48
On Time
1
1min
Chandan
117 km
11:34
10:56
11:49
10:57
52min
1
15min
New Nawadih
125 km
11:55
11:06
11:57
11:07
50min
1
2min
DEOGHAR
131 km
12:02
12:10
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Sultanganj - Deoghar Demu Special 03634 Train Information

Sultanganj - Deoghar Demu Special (03634) train runs from Sultanganj to Deoghar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 132 km. The fare classes on 03634 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sultanganj - Deoghar Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sultanganj - Deoghar Demu Special 03634 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
wow 😳 fantastic bahut khub bete
बाबा के जो भक्त पैदल यात्रा करने मे सक्षम नहीं हैँ उनके लिए यह एक बेहतरीन बिकल्प है l
good train travel but time management
sultanganj to Deoghar Train travel Very good but ranning average Very slow
Best Train for Sultanganj to Deoghar, but Non Ticket People's are Traveling.
Best Train for Sultanganj to Deoghar, but Non Ticket People's are Traveling.
Best Train for Sultanganj to Deoghar, but Non Ticket People's are Traveling.
very nice and beautiful thanks
our pm to make a beautiful initiative regarding train from Deoghar to Sultanganj via banka
Best Train for Sultanganj to Deoghar, but Non Ticket People's are Traveling.
WRITE A REVIEW