Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Bgp Anvt Spl 03759 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
09:00
Bhagalpur
26hr 5min
11 Stops
ANVT
11:05
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgp Anvt Spl 03759 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2100
2S
INR320
3A
INR1455
SL
INR550
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
BGP
-
-
-

Bgp Anvt Spl 03759 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bgp Anvt Spl - 03759 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bgp Anvt Spl 03759 runs from Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Trm, 1 days. The Bgp Anvt Spl 03759 mail express departs from Bhagalpur at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of Bgp Anvt Spl train is 26hr 5min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bgp Anvt Spl - 03759 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bgp Anvt Spl has the longest halt time at Patna Jn,Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Varanasi Jn,Lucknow Nr, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Bgp Anvt Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts09:00-0-11On Time
SGGSultanganj09:2109:232min24 km-112min
JMPJamalpur Jn09:5810:035min53 km-118min
AHAAbhaipur10:2310:252min75 km-11
KIULKiul Jn11:0511:105min98 km-11On Time
PNBEPatna Jn13:4513:5510min222 km-1111min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn18:0018:1010min433 km-11On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn20:1020:2010min451 km-114min
SLNSultanpur22:4822:502min594 km-117min
LKOLucknow Nr02:4302:5310min734 km-1212min
MBMoradabad07:5007:588min1059 km-121hr 53min
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm11:05ends-1212 km-121hr 50min

Bgp Anvt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 35min
Reached Anand Vihar TRM at 12:40
Refresh
Updated 4639hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
09:02
09:00
2min
-
Source
Sultanganj
24 km
09:26
09:21
09:28
09:23
5min
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
53 km
10:19
09:58
10:25
10:03
22min
-
6min
Abhaipur
75 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
98 km
11:08
11:05
11:13
11:10
3min
-
5min
Patna Jn
221 km
13:55
13:45
14:09
13:55
14min
-
14min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
432 km
17:32
18:00
18:14
18:10
4min
-
42min
Varanasi Jn
451 km
20:10
20:10
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
10min
Sultanpur
594 km
22:55
22:48
23:04
22:50
14min
-
9min
Lucknow Nr
733 km
02:26
02:43
02:53
02:53
On Time
-
27min
Moradabad
1058 km
09:21
07:50
09:30
07:58
1hr 32min
-
9min
Anand Vihar TRM
1212 km
12:40
11:05
Destination
1hr 35min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bgp Anvt Spl 03759 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bgp Anvt Spl - 03759 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Bgp  Anvt  Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgp  Anvt  Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgp Anvt Spl 03759 Train Information

Bgp Anvt Spl (03759) train runs from Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1212 km. The fare classes on 03759 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgp Anvt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgp Anvt Spl 03759 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
laude ka train h. madherchod
WRITE A REVIEW