Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger Special 03767 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBG
06:00
Sahibganj Jn
3hr 15min
18 Stops
MLDT
09:15
Malda Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger Special 03767 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MLDT
SBG
-
-
-

Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger Special 03767 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger Special - 03767 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger Special 03767 runs from Sahibganj Jn to Malda Town, 7 days. The Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger Special 03767 passenger departs from Sahibganj Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Malda Town at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger Special train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger Special - 03767 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Barharwa Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBGSahibganj Jnstarts06:00-0-11On Time
SLJSakrigali Jn06:1006:111min8 km-119min
MJPMoharajpur06:2006:211min14 km-1112min
KPTOKaranpur Ato06:3006:311min21 km-1115min
TLJTaljhari06:4006:411min28 km-1115min
KXEKalian Chak06:4706:481min33 km-1116min
TPHTinpahar Jn06:5406:551min38 km-1118min
DDXDhamdhamia07:0207:031min43 km-1117min
BKLEBakudi07:0807:091min47 km-1124min
BHWBarharwa Jn07:3507:405min54 km-1112min
BDAGBonidanga07:5007:511min60 km-1116min
BDBSBindubasini Hal07:5807:591min64 km-1120min
TDLETildanga08:0508:061min67 km-1114min
NFKNew Farakka Jn08:1408:151min73 km-1120min
CMXChamagram08:2708:281min78 km-1127min
KTJKhaltipur08:3708:381min87 km-1129min
JMQJamirghata08:4608:471min94 km-1128min
GZMGour Malda08:5308:541min99 km-1131min
MLDTMalda Town09:15ends-108 km-1117min

Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Overall delay: 24min
Reached DHAMDHAMIA at 07:09
Refresh
Updated 2hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sahibganj Jn
-
Source
06:02
06:00
17min
-
Source
Sakrigali Jn
7 km
06:14
06:10
06:15
06:11
19min
-
1min
MOHARAJPUR
13 km
06:25
06:20
06:26
06:21
20min
-
1min
Karanpur Ato
21 km
06:36
06:30
06:38
06:31
22min
-
2min
Taljhari
28 km
06:46
06:40
06:47
06:41
21min
-
1min
Kalian Chak
32 km
06:55
06:47
06:56
06:48
23min
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
37 km
07:00
06:54
07:04
06:55
24min
-
4min
DHAMDHAMIA
42 km
07:09
07:02
07:12
07:03
22min
-
3min
BAKUDI
46 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
15min
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
54 km
07:35
07:35
07:20
07:40
17min
-
1425min
BONIDANGA
59 km
07:30
07:50
07:31
07:51
On Time
-
1min
BINDUBASINI HAL
64 km
07:38
07:58
07:39
07:59
On Time
-
1min
TILDANGA
67 km
07:45
08:05
07:46
08:06
On Time
-
1min
New Farakka Jn
72 km
07:54
08:14
07:55
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Chamagram
78 km
08:07
08:27
08:08
08:28
On Time
-
1min
KHALTIPUR
86 km
08:17
08:37
08:18
08:38
On Time
-
1min
JAMIRGHATA
93 km
08:26
08:46
08:27
08:47
On Time
-
1min
GOUR MALDA
99 km
08:33
08:53
08:34
08:54
On Time
-
1min
Malda Town
107 km
08:55
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger Special 03767 Train Information

Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger Special (03767) train runs from Sahibganj Jn to Malda Town. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 03767 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger Special 03767 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN